Supply and Delivery of Non Pharmaceuticals (Examination gloves and Surgical Gloves sterile) in 2 No. Lots
Building Resilient and Responsive Health Systems
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P179698-Building Resilient and Responsive Health Systems Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75170; IDA-E2960 Bid/Contract Reference No: KE-KEMSA-512246-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Lot 2:Supply and Delivery of Surgical gloves sterile Size 7.5, Pack of 50 pairs, Quantity: 240,000 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/22 Duration of Contract 2 Year(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ALENCURE LOGISTICS LIMITED (1086566) P O Box 20830-00100 Nairobi Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES 357420000.00 Signed Contract price KES 357420000.00 Beneficial Ownership Details ALENCURE LOGISTICS LIMITED (1086566) Form Date: 28-JUL-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met James Ndungu Wanjiru KE Kenya Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Rejected Bidder(s): SUKEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (304119) Surqaj Plaza Plot No. 209/2169 Parklands Road, Nairobi, KE Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES Reason for Rejection Non-compliance GEOKIM SUPPLIES SEZ COMPANY LIMITED (1081868) P.O BOX 17646-00100, Nairobi Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES Reason for Rejection Non-compliance QIANCHI COMPANY LTD (1081888) P.O BOX 748, NAIROBI Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES Reason for Rejection Non Responsive ANTARC HEALTHCARE LIMITED (1086260) P.O. Box 00517 Nairobi, Kenya Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES Reason for Rejection Non-compliance DIVERSE LINK ENTERPRISES (1086282) Po. Box 54847-00200 Nairobi, Kenya Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES Reason for Rejection Non Responsive MOMBASA LOGISTICS LIMITED (1079388) P.O Box 4041-80107 MOMBASA Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES Reason for Rejection Non-compliance LUKASE VENTURES COMPANY LIMITED (1086602) P.O Box 205656-00100Nairobi Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES Reason for Rejection Non-compliance DALTON ENTERPRISES EAST LTD (503341) Nairobi Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES Reason for Rejection Non-compliance SAMARA MEDICAL CENTRE LIMITED (1086307) P.O Box 830-70100, Garissa, Kenya Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES Reason for Rejection Non-compliance PARTEC EAST AFRICA LTD (630351) P.o Box 1006 - 00517 Nairobi Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES Reason for Rejection Non-compliance XPERTSLINK INVESTMENT LIMITED (1086580) P.O Box 296-00100 Nairobi Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES Reason for Rejection Non-compliance JAN CONTAINER SOLUTIONS LIMITED (1086560) P.O Box 88217-80100Mombasa Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES Reason for Rejection Non-compliance PREMIER LADDER AFRICA LIMITED (880792) P.O Box 640-00100, Nairobi Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES Reason for Rejection Non-compliance RELIANT PHARMACEUTICAL LTD (793328) P.O Box 203-00202 Nairobi Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES Reason for Rejection Non-compliance AR PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED (1086289) Po. Box 32735-00600Nairobi,Kenya Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES Reason for Rejection Non-compliance CROWN HEALTHCARE LIMITED (1086268) Po. Box.40449-00100 Nairobi, Kenya Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES Reason for Rejection Non-compliance BAKPHARM LIMITED (758679) p.o box 53442-00200 nairobi Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES Reason for Rejection Non-compliance NAIPHARM KENYA LIMITED (1081833) P.O BOX 263-70300, NAIROBI Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated …
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Kenya
- Reference
OP00465854- First seen
- 1 hour ago