Procurement of Store and shad construction for Lugo Major water shed Cooperatives at Zaye Woreda.
Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B5341 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-BG BOA -543315-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Store and shad construction for Lugo Major water shed Cooperatives at Zaye Woreda lot1, Qersa, Bisha jarti and Gich dijaha micro water sheds). Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/31 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): TAYE GUDETA GENERAL WORKS CONTRACTOR (1122253) ASSOSA, ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 12276095.13 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 12276095.13 Signed Contract price ETB 12276095.13 Evaluated Bidder(s): TESHALE MULETA GENERAL CONTRACTOR (1122257) ASSOSA, ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 12951784.05 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 12951784.05 NATAN ENGINEERING PLC (1122254) ASSOSA, ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 13098935.58 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 13098935.58 WEDU GENERAL CONSTRUCTION PLC (1122252) ASSOSA, ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 13401152.88 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 13401152.88
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00466496- First seen
- 2 hours ago