Procurement of transport service for 25,0000 quntal lime transportation.
Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-AMHARA BOA-502798-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of agricultural lime transport service to Sedie woreda. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/02/18 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): TAFACHE WORKINEH (1123207) BAHIR DAR,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 608000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 608000.00 Signed Contract price ETB 608000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): WALE DESSIE (1123214) BAHIR DAR,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 610000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 610000.00 TADESSE GEBEYEHU (1123213) BAHIR DAR,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1340000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1340000.00 GASHAWE BISHAW (1123222) BAHIR DAR,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1000000.00 SEIDE MUHAMEDD (1123218) BAHIR DAR,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 794000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 794000.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00467028- First seen
- 2 hours ago