Procurement of Tools & Equipments for enhancement of citrus production, Evaluation of Yield Performance and Feasibility, develop and promote model potato production and Youth skilling in Citrus Orchard Management
Accelerate Bhutan’s Job Transformation through Renewable Natural Resource Value Chains
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P506825-Accelerate Bhutans Job Transformation through Renewable Natural Resource Value Chains Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4690 Bid/Contract Reference No: MOAL/DOL/GD- 18 Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: KG Trading for supply of tools and equipment FY 25-28 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/14 Duration of Contract 3 Year(s) Awarded Bidder(s): KG TRADINGS (497039) Thimphu,Bhutan Country: Bhutan Bid Price at Opening BTN Evaluated Bid Price BTN 3832260.00 Signed Contract price BTN 3832260.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Bahrain
- Reference
OP00466762- First seen
- 3 hours ago