Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

External Audit extended services- phase 2

Jordan Water Sector Efficiency Project

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P176619-Jordan Water Sector Efficiency Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95600; TF-C1892 Bid/Contract Reference No: JO-WAJ-111-CS-DS Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: External audit of the Jordan Water Sector Efficiency Program, covering financial statements, internal controls, compliance, procurement, AFD eligibility, and semiannual IFR reviews. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/24 Duration of Contract 40 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): SFAI ALMODAWENEH FOR AUDITING (976402) Country: Jordan Final Evaluation Price JOD 10000.000 Signed Contract Price JOD 10000.000 Price: Currency: Amount: Jordan Dinars (Jordan Dinars) 10000.000

Deadline
Not published
Published
30 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Jordan
Reference
OP00465746
First seen
4 hours ago

Classifications

CSDirect SelectionP176619JO-WAJ-111-CS-DS