Tendercast
All notices
Find a TenderUKOpen procedure

Public Sector Construction Works 2

NHS Shared Business Services Limited

Scope as published

OVERVIEW: NHS Shared Business Services act in an Agency capacity for and on behalf of its customers (Approved Organisations) - existing and new. These comprise of NHS and Social Care organisations (whether acting individually, or on behalf of, or together as members of any consortia) along with any other public or private sector bodies which NHS SBS authorises to use the resulting Framework. Our Approved Organisation list can be found on: https://www.sbs.nhs.uk/services/framework-agreements-categories/ NHS SBS intends to put in place a Framework for Public Sector Construction Works 2. This includes the following Lots: • Lot 1 - Minor Works (£0m to £5m) - Regional • Lot 2 - Intermediate Works (£5m to £15m) - Regional • Lot 3 - Major Works (£15m+) - National CALL FOR ACTION: Organisations that are interested in bidding for this future opportunity (i.e. Potential Bidders) are invited to attend a Pre-Procurement Bidder Webinar, which will provide the following benefits: - Potential Bidders will gain a clear understanding of the requirements of the procurement, and can determine in advance whether they wish to bid for the future opportunity. - Potential Bidders will gain an understanding of the evaluation process and timescales for procurement documentation publication, clarification question submission, and bid responses. The Bidder Webinar will take place at 10am on Wednesday 17th June 2026. To register to attend the Pre-Procurement Bidder Webinar, please use the link below: https://events.teams.microsoft.com/event/1fa9213d-362b-485a-b251-3c92e4487151@37c354b2-85b0-47f5-b222-07b48d774ee3 Please note, Potential Bidders are able to respond to the Tender Notice and Invitation to Tender whether or not they are able to attend the Pre-Procurement Bidder Webinar. A recording of the event will also be published within the procurement documents for those unable to attend. POINTS TO NOTE: We are committed to working with Suppliers who are dedicated to Sustainability and Social Value and there will be a significant weighting on these elements within the Invitation to Tender. When responding to the Tender Notice that will be published after this Planned Procurement Notice: - Please click the 'Respond to Posting' button on the Discovery Posting to access all information in relation to the tender opportunity. Potential Bidders will then be asked to either login or register for an Ariba Network account. Once registration has been completed, potential bidders will be directed to the Event Page where they are given the option to read and accept the bidder's agreement. Upon accepting this agreement, Potential Bidders are given access to the opportunity and can begin the bidding process and raise clarification questions. - Potential Bidders must register on the Central Digital Platform (www.gov.uk/find-tender) and ensure that Core Supplier Information is up to date, downloaded and is submitted as part of their Bid submission (in downloaded file format) in order to be assessed against the Conditions of Participation. THIS PROCUREMENT IS SUBJECT TO CABINET OFFICE CONTROLS AND THEREFORE ANY ELEMENTS OF THE PROPOSED PROCUREMENT STRATEGY MAY CHANGE FOLLOWING CABINET OFFICE CONTROLS ASSURANCE. POST PUBLICATION NOTE: For organisations that could not attend the Pre-Procurement Bidder Webinar, the following documents are available via the link below: - Meeting Recording - Presentation Slides - Q&A Responses https://www.sbs.nhs.uk/services/framework-agreements-categories/supplier-webinars/public-sector-construction-works-2/

Deadline
8 Jan 2027(127 days left)
Published
3 Sept 2026(5 hours ago)
Contract value
£750.0m
Location
United Kingdom
Reference
ocds-h6vhtk-05ab4d
First seen
3 hours ago

Classifications

45000000Construction work

Other open notices from this source

Find a TenderOpen procedure

Provision of A Bed Every Night (ABEN) Manchester

The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk . Once registered, applicants will be emailed a log-in and password which will allow them to gain access to the documentation relating to this opportunity. Manchester City Council is seeking providers to deliver A Bed Every Night (ABEN) Supported Accommodation Services for adults aged 18 and over who are sleeping rough, have recently slept rough, or are at imminent risk of rough sleeping. The services will provide safe, short-term accommodation alongside tailored support to help individuals address support needs, improve health and wellbeing, maximise independence, and progress towards sustainable move-on accommodation. The procurement forms part of Manchester's wider homelessness and rough sleeping response. The requirement is divided into the following lots: Lot 1: ABEN Core Accommodation and Support Services Supported accommodation and support services for adults who are sleeping rough or at immediate risk of rough sleeping. Lot 2: Women's ABEN Supported Accommodation Services Accommodation and support provision specifically designed to meet the needs of women experiencing, or at risk of, rough sleeping. Lot 3: LGBTQ+ ABEN Supported Accommodation Services Specialist accommodation and support services for LGBTQ+ individuals experiencing, or at risk of, rough sleeping. Lot 4: No Recourse to Public Funds (NRPF) / Restricted Eligibility ABEN Supported Accommodation Services Specialist accommodation and support services for individuals with restricted eligibility for public funds or housing assistance.

Manchester City Council
United Kingdom
2 Oct 2026(29d)
Find a TenderAward under framework

ServiceNow Development & Managed Services Delivery Partner

The Government Property Agency intends to procure a ServiceNow Development and Managed Services Partner to provide ongoing support, maintenance, development and optimisation of its ServiceNow platform. The requirement is expected to include platform development, application support, administration, upgrades, integrations, technical consultancy and continuous improvement services.

Government Property Agency
United Kingdom
£2.5m
Find a TenderBelow threshold - open competition

ACE 1012 ITQ - Cultural Education Network One-to-One Evaluation

Arts Council England are seeking a suitably qualified Supplier to evaluate the Cultural Education Network’s free offer of one-to-one support from its launch in March 2025, to present day. This new programme offers mentoring, coaching, and signposting through free, online one-to-ones for teachers, freelance teaching artists and staff at creative and cultural organisations across England to improve children and young people’s access to learning in, with and through arts and culture. The supplier will provide a clear, evidence-based picture of how the Cultural Education Network’s one-to-ones have impacted the professional practice of teachers and cultural educators, by capturing and evaluating qualitative data and providing insight and actionable suggestions for next steps as we further develop this programme.

Arts Council England
United Kingdom
£15,000
21 Sept 2026(18d)
Find a TenderBelow threshold - open competition

5516 - Hengoed Primary School - Replacing of soft play to the SRB play yard.

You are invited to submit a tender for the Replacing of the soft play at Hengoed Primary School. The scope of the project is fully described in Appendix 1 but in summary the scope is: • Remove existing soft play. • Prepare surface to receive soft play crumb. • Supply and fit new soft play crumb. All work to be completed by October 30th 2026.

Caerphilly County Borough Council
United Kingdom
£60,000
21 Sept 2026(18d)
Find a TenderBelow threshold - open competition

DSA - Phase II Website Design & Implementation

To work with Fly Doncaster to design, develop and implement a user-centred, accessible and secure website for Doncaster Sheffield Airport (DSA). An initial website (www.flydsa.com) has already been produced that outlines the plans to reopen DSA and provides relevant information to stakeholders and the wider public to help ‘manage the narrative’ around the mobilisation of the airport. This project is to deliver a new website to support an operational airport.

City of Doncaster Council
United Kingdom
£100,000
5 Oct 2026(32d)