Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Consultancy Services for Development of the Somaliland Tax Policy Plan (2026–2030)-IRD

Somalia Enhancing Public Resource Management Project

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P177298-Somalia Enhancing Public Resource Management Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B9920 Bid/Contract Reference No: SO-MOF-SL-547116-CS-CQS Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: Contract Negotiation Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/09/05 Duration of Contract 6 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 75 Awarded Firm(s): MERIT ADVISORY SERVICES LLP (995220) Merit Advisory Services LLP 404 Burj Omaar Hargeisa, Somaliland Country: Somalia, Federal Republic of Scores Technical: 0.00 Consultant Specific Experience: 0 Methodology: 0 Key Personnel: 0 Transfer of Knowledge: 0 Participation by Nationals: 0 Financial: 0 Combined: 0 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price USD 246000.00 Signed Contract Price USD 246000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 246000.00

Deadline
Not published
Published
5 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Somalia
Reference
OP00467129
First seen
2 hours ago

Classifications

CSConsultant Qualification SelectionP177298SO-MOF-SL-547116-CS-CQS

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Consultancy Services for Environmental and Social Impact Assessment and Resettlement Action Plan for the Construction of Machinga Weigh Station and Lilongwe Inland Examination Centre

Contract Award Project: P164847-Southern Africa Trade and Connectivity Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-68700; IDA-D8040 Bid/Contract Reference No: MW-RA-484825-CS-QCBS Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: Consultancy Services For Environmental and Social Impact Assessment and Resettlement Action Plan for Construction of Machinga Weigh Station and Lilongwe Inland Examination Centre Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/12 Duration of Contract 10 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 75 Awarded Firm(s): JBN CONSULTS AND PLANNERS LIMITED (1048758) Muwanga Angelo Road, Block 155,Plot 8183,Kira-Mulawa,P.O BOX 101649, Kampala Uganda Country: Uganda Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 18-SEP-24 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Omagor Nelson UG Uganda Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Ejoku Jonathan UG Uganda Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Gaudensia Apolot UG Uganda Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent ENVIRONMENTAL AND SOCIAL RESEARCH CONSULTING (699286) Country: Malawi Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 28-NOV-25 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Tananga Mathews Nyirenda MW Malawi Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights Meya Mkandawire MW Malawi Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights Scores Technical: 92.79 Consultant Specific Experience: 10 Methodology: 18.8 Key Personnel: 59.62 Transfer of Knowledge: 0 Participation by Nationals: 4.37 Financial: 19.90 Combined: 94.13 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price USD 358000.00 Signed Contract Price USD 358000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 358000.00 Evaluated Firm(s): THE BIGPOT CONSULTING (1032032) Country: Malawi Final Evaluation Price USD 356170.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Rejected Firm(s): C12 CONSULTANTS (667850) Country: Malawi Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score Price: Currency: Amount: INSUCO MADAGASCAR (1122696) Country: Madagascar Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score Price: Currency: Amount: WATER WASTE AND ENVIRONMENT CONSULTANTS (1035702) Country: Malawi Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score Price: Currency: Amount:

Southern Africa Trade and Connectivity Project
Somalia
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Training in Civil Construction- Inhambane e Maputo Provincia

Contract Award Project: P179293-East Africa Girls' Empowerment and Resilience Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E2120 Bid/Contract Reference No: MZ-MJD-546863-NC-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Training in Civil Construction- Inhambane e Maputo Provincia Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/29 Duration of Contract 8 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): INSTITUTO POLITECNICO DE EMPREGO E GESTO DE NEGOCIOS (1122897) Matola Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 8568000.00 Signed Contract price MZN 8568000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): TECNICOL MOCAMBIQUE (835043) Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 9464001.38

East Africa Girls' Empowerment and Resilience
Somalia
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Stationary for Enrollment Centers and HQ for NIRA

Contract Award Project: P501662-Somalia productive, resilient, and inclusive growth (SPRING) project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4350 Bid/Contract Reference No: SO-MOF-537379-GO-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Procurement of Stationary for Enrollment Centers and HQ for NIRA Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/03/15 Duration of Contract 290 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): DELI STATIONARY (1057557) Mogadishu, Somalia Country: Somalia, Federal Republic of Bid Price at Opening USD 420000.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 420000.00 Signed Contract price USD 420000.00

Somalia productive, resilient, and inclusive growth (SPRING) project
Somalia
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Supply of Motorcycles Focal Points of SAS, ESC and Emprega

Contract Award Project: P179293-East Africa Girls' Empowerment and Resilience Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E2120 Bid/Contract Reference No: MZ-SEJE-539070-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Supply of Motorcycles Focal Points of SAS, ESC and Emprega Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/27 Duration of Contract 3 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): QUIMAD LDA (1118883) Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 18087132.96 Signed Contract price MZN 18087132.96 Evaluated Bidder(s): AFRITOOL LDA (652990) Av. 25 de Setembro n 2183 Telefones: 21 309 068 2 21 326 050Email: [email protected] Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 26352300.00 SETUP (1118885) maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 18183000.00 PERSHOP LDA (503690) Maputo - Mozambique Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 15806971.37 SILVER LINE LINK SU (1118879) Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 17323440.00 XAVA, LDA (818462) Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 24369999.59 MONIGA MULTI SERVICE (610632) Rua Fernao Lopes n 40Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 17823000.00 Rejected Bidder(s): MERCURY SUPPLY CHAIN (1082624) Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements MOZ SUPPLIERS, LDA (751501) Av. 24 de Julho n.3252 R/CMAPUTO Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements

East Africa Girls' Empowerment and Resilience
Somalia