Contract Award Project: P179003-Sindh Livestock and Aquaculture Sectors Transformation Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75800 Bid/Contract Reference No: PK-PIU SLAD-545854-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Lot # 01: Vaccines against TADs disease Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/09 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): A.A MEMON (1093537) Flat No.305, 3rd Floor, at Plot No.1,Sheet No. F-T-4 M, Royal Luxria, Ali BograRoad, Karachi East Country: Pakistan Bid Price at Opening PKR 27320000.00 Evaluated Bid Price PKR 27320000.00 Signed Contract price PKR 27320000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): MAX ENTERPRISES (1093533) Bungalow A-25, Phase-i, Qasimabad, Hyderabad Country: Pakistan Bid Price at Opening PKR 34980000.00 Evaluated Bid Price PKR 34980000.00 BASIT ENTERPRISES (1093535) Shop # 02, plot 15, Indus gas cooperative Housing society, Qasimabad, Hyderabad Country: Pakistan Bid Price at Opening PKR 36288000.00 Evaluated Bid Price PKR 36288000.00
Deadline
Not published
Published
4 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Pakistan
Reference
OP00467040
First seen
2 hours ago
Classifications
GORequest for QuotationsP179003PK-PIU SLAD-545854-GO-RFQ
REQUESTS FOR bids (Small Works - Two Envelope Bidding Process) IDA Credit No. and Title: IDA-73480: Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Rural Investment and Institutional Support Project (KP-RIISP) Contract Title: Rehabilitation & Solarization of Existing Drinking water supply schemes in District Khyber Deadline for Submission of Bids 13th October 2026 at 12:00 hours (Pakistan Standard Time) Deadline for Opening of Bids 13th October 2026 at 12:30 hours (Pakistan Standard Time) The Islamic Republic of Pakistan, represented by Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, has received financing from the World Bank toward the cost of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Rural Investment and Institutional Support Project (KP-RIISP) and intends to apply part of the proceeds toward payments under the contracts for Rehabilitation & Solarization of Existing Drinking water supply schemes in District Khyber. Contract Package No. Contract Package Name Estimated Cost (PKR Million) Bid Security (PKR) KH-SW-R-01 Rehabilitation & Solarization of Existing Drinking water supply schemes in District Khyber 70.053 1,401,000 The Project Implementation Unit (PIU), Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Rural Investment & Institutional Support Project (KP-RIISP), PHE Department, Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (GoKP) now invites sealed Bids from eligible Bidders for the subject work as mentioned above. Bidding will be conducted through national competitive procurement using Request for Bids (RFB) as specified in the World Bank's "Procurement Regulations for IPF Borrowers November 2020, ("Procurement Regulations") and is open to all eligible Bidders as defined in the Procurement Regulations. Bids will be evaluated in accordance with the evaluation process set out in the bidding documents in Section III - Evaluation and Qualification Criteria. Interested eligible Bidders may obtain further information from Project Director, PIU, KP-RIISP, PHE Department, GoKP, and inspect the Bidding document during office hours 0900 to 1700 hours at the address given below. The Bidding document in English may be purchased by interested eligible Bidders upon the submission of a written application to the address below upon payment of a non-refundable fee of PKR 15,000/- per package in cash. The eligible bidders also have the option to download the bidding document at no cost from website i.e. https://www.phedkp.gov.pk/. Eligible bidders opting to download the bidding document from PHE website shall inform PIU, KP-RIISP in writing and email at the address given below failing which PIU, KP-RIISP shall not be responsible if the bidder does not receive clarifications and amendments, if any. In case of any discrepancy between the downloaded document and hard copy, the later shall prevail. Bids must be delivered to the address: Project Director, PIU, PHED, KP-RIISP, Plot No. 40, Sector B-II, Phase-V, Hayatabad, Peshawar, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Pakistan, on or before 13th October 2026 at 12:00 hrs. Electronic bidding shall not be permitted. Any bid received after the specified deadline shall be rejected. The outer envelopes marked "ORIGINAL BID", along with the inner envelopes marked "TECHNICAL PART", shall be opened publicly in the presence of the bidders designated representatives and any other persons who choose to attend, at the above-mentioned address on 13th October, 2026 at 12:30 hrs. All envelopes marked "FINANCIAL PART" shall remain unopened and will be securely retained by the Employer until the second public bid opening. All Bids must be accompanied by a Bid Security mentioned against each work shall be in the form of an unconditional bank guarantee or CDR issued by a scheduled bank in favor of Project Director, PIU KP-RIISP, PHE Department, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa and (ii) demonstrating the Bidder's plan to employ unskilled and semi-skilled labor from the local communities in the project area, in accordance with the requirements set forth in the bidding documents. Attention is drawn to the Procurement Regulations requiring the Borrower…
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Public Health Engineering Department
Contract Award Project: P179003-Sindh Livestock and Aquaculture Sectors Transformation Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75800 Bid/Contract Reference No: PK-PIU SLAD-545854-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Lot # 02: Vaccination kits Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/09 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): MAX ENTERPRISES (1093533) Bungalow A-25, Phase-i, Qasimabad, Hyderabad Country: Pakistan Bid Price at Opening PKR 718500.00 Evaluated Bid Price PKR 718500.00 Signed Contract price PKR 718500.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): A.A MEMON (1093537) Flat No.305, 3rd Floor, at Plot No.1,Sheet No. F-T-4 M, Royal Luxria, Ali BograRoad, Karachi East Country: Pakistan Bid Price at Opening PKR 750000.00 Evaluated Bid Price PKR 750000.00 BASIT ENTERPRISES (1093535) Shop # 02, plot 15, Indus gas cooperative Housing society, Qasimabad, Hyderabad Country: Pakistan Bid Price at Opening PKR 771500.00 Evaluated Bid Price PKR 771500.00
Sindh Livestock and Aquaculture Sectors Transformation Project
Contract Award Project: P166309-Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Human Capital Investment Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D6800 Bid/Contract Reference No: PK-HPMU-352914-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Biomedical Equipment for Healthcare Facilities in Selected Four Districts on Priority Basis (Sifat Ghyur Hospital) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/04/19 Duration of Contract 1 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): IJAZ ENTERPRISES (998839) Peshawar Country: Pakistan Bid Price at Opening PKR 5096500.00 Evaluated Bid Price PKR 5096500.00 Signed Contract price PKR 5096500.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): MA TRADERS (1112182) Office #102, Upper Mezzane Floor BB Mall, Opposite NED University Karachi Country: Pakistan Bid Price at Opening PKR 6818199.00 Evaluated Bid Price PKR 6818199.00 M/S ZARAR & ZAWAR ENTERPRISES (858958) Peshawar, Khyber Pakhtunkwha Country: Pakistan Bid Price at Opening PKR 6437357.00 Evaluated Bid Price PKR 6437357.00 AMAX INTERNATIONAL (858940) Peshawar, Pakistan Country: Pakistan Bid Price at Opening PKR 5953850.00 Evaluated Bid Price PKR 5953850.00
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Human Capital Investment Project
Contract Award Project: P182039-Building Environmental and Social (E&S) Capacity in Hydropower Development in Pakistan Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C9206 Bid/Contract Reference No: PK-WAPDA PIU E AND S -569680-CS-CDS Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: MIS Specialist Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/28 Duration of Contract 5 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): NOOR UL HASSAN (1122074) Country: Pakistan Final Evaluation Price PKR 6246000.00 Signed Contract Price PKR 6246000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Pakistan Rupees (Pakistan Rupees) 6246000.00
Building Environmental and Social (E&S) Capacity in Hydropower Development in Pakistan