Construction of small store and shades building for Livelihood diversification and connection to value chains for Gonder Zuria Woreda.
Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-AMHARA BOA-530739-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of small store and shades construction of for Livelihood diversification and connection to value chains(DEBA WATERSHADE) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/03/13 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): MAKIVA GC (1121622) MAKSIGNET,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1626263.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1626263.00 Signed Contract price ETB 1626263.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): KUALIBER GC (1121631) MAKSIGNET,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1735229.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1735229.00 TEMERET GC (1121616) MAKESIGNET,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1848858.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1848858.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00466139- First seen
- 2 hours ago