Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Procurement of SIGTAS stabilization package in the Directorates of Revenue and VAT

Fiscal Management Project

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P181155-Fiscal Management Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C3381 Bid/Contract Reference No: LB-MOF-543444-GO-RFP Procurement Method: RFP-Request for Proposals Scope of Contract: Sigtas Stabilization Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/09/03 Duration of Contract 7 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): MIDWARE DATA SYSTEMS S.A.L. (MDS) (82879) 460 CORNICHE AL-NAHR, BEIRUT, LEBANON Country: Lebanon Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 2592622.00 Signed Contract price USD 2592622.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): GUARDIA SYSTEMS SAL (555491) Lebanon- Beirut Country: Lebanon Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 2899999.00 COMPUTER INFORMATION SYSTEMS SARL (CIS) (691369) Po Box 11-6274 Cis Building, Old Tripoli Road, Metn Beirut Country: Lebanon Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 2398092.00

Deadline
Not published
Published
3 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
LE
Reference
OP00466803
First seen
3 hours ago

Classifications

GORequest for ProposalsP181155LB-MOF-543444-GO-RFP

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Supply of desktops, computers and laptops to support integration of Revenue Management System (IRMS) consolidation.

Contract Award Project: P174171-Lesotho Public Sector Foundations for Service Delivery Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74920 Bid/Contract Reference No: LS-MOFDP-528916-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Supply of Deskptops, Computers and Laptops to support integration of Revenue Management System (IRMS) Consolidation Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/06 Duration of Contract 8 Week(s) Awarded Bidder(s): VOGUE BUSINESS SUPPLIERS (974906) Oblate HouseMaseru Book Centre, Level 1, Office 19 Country: Lesotho Bid Price at Opening LSL Evaluated Bid Price LSL 3560596.65 Signed Contract price LSL 3925557.81 Rejected Bidder(s): COMPUTER BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (946600) Computer Business Solutions Fourth Floor Post Office Building Kingsway Maseru P.O. Box: 10659 Maseru 100 Lesotho Country: Lesotho Bid Price at Opening LSL Evaluated Bid Price LSL Reason for Rejection Non Responsive

Lesotho Public Sector Foundations for Service Delivery Project
LE
World Bank Procurement NoticesRequest for Expression of Interest

Website for Green Plan

1. The Republic of Lebanon (The Borrower) represented by the Council for Development and Reconstruction (CDR) has received a loan from the International Bank for Reconstruction and Development (World Bank) in the amount of US$ 200 million for the Green, Agri-food Transformation for Economic Recovery Project (GATE) - N°: 9576-LB The Council for Development and Reconstruction (CDR), has delegated the implementation and management of sub-component 2.1 of the Project to the Green Plan (GP). The GP intends to apply part of the proceeds of this loan for eligible payments for the consultancy services to be procured under the project. The consulting services comprise the development of a website for the Green Plan. 2. Objective of the assignment The objective of this assignment is to design, develop, and deploy a secure, scalable, and user-friendly website that: ® Promotes Green Plan programs and activities and Gate Project activities ® Serves as the official communication platform for the Green Plan, including the webpage development of GATE Project; ® Ensures public access to project information, progress reports, … ® Enhances stakeholder engagement and communication by providing access to project information, updates, and communication channels. ® Facilitates grievance management by enabling stakeholders to submit grievances through a dedicated Grievance Redress Mechanism (GRM); ® Enables efficient internal content management by non-technical staff. 3. Scope of Services The Consultant shall provide all services required for the successful implementation of the assignment, including but not limited to: requirements analysis, system design, UX/UI design, prototyping, system development, CMS implementation, configuration of functional modules, integration of dashboards, GIS and external systems, testing and quality assurance, deployment and go-live support, training and capacity building, warranty, maintenance, technical support, and preparation of all documentation and handover materials required for final acceptance. The assignment shall be implemented in the following phases: - Phase I: Requirements Analysis and System Design - Phase II: System Development and Configuration - Phase III: Testing, Deployment, and Go-Live - Phase IV: Training and Capacity Building - Phase V: Warranty, Maintenance, and Technical Support These phases describe the implementation sequence only and shall not be interpreted as payment milestones. 4. Invitation for Expressions of Interest The Green Plan now invites eligible consulting firms ("Consultants") to indicate their interest in providing the Services. Interested Consultants should provide information demonstrating that they have the required qualifications and relevant experience to perform the Services. Consultant brochures may also be included in the Expression of Interest (EOI). 5. Evaluation Criteria Expressions of Interest will be evaluated using a 100-point scoring system based on the following criteria and weights: Criterion 1: General experience of the firm (30/100) This criterion assesses the firm's overall experience and track record, including years of relevant experience and the number and type of websites successfully delivered. Criterion 2: Experience in Similar Assignments within the last 10 years (25/100) This criterion assesses the firm's experience in successfully delivering assignments of similar nature, scope and complexity to the required services. Similar assignments may include, but are not limited to, website design and development, CMS implementation and customization, online forms, interactive website functionalities, and website maintenance and technical support. The Firm shall provide details of its own similar contracts, including, for each reference project, the client's name, project title, a brief description of the services provided, website URL(s) (where applicable), CMS/platform used, completion date, and contract value. - Criterion 3: Qualifications and Experience …

Green Plan
LE
5 Oct 2026(31d)