Consulting Services for the Development, Implementation, and Management of the Electronic Platform for the Grievance and Dialogue Mechanism (GDM) of the EDGE Project.
Digital Governance and Economy Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P172350-Digital Governance and Economy Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D9060 Bid/Contract Reference No: MZ-MJACER-533915-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Prestao de Servios para o Desenvolvimento, Implementao e Gesto da Plataforma Electrnica do Mecanismo de Dilogo e Reclamaes (MDR) do Projecto EDGE. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/03/09 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): RISER TECH LDA (1122171) Maputo [email protected] Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN 2960550.00 Evaluated Bid Price MZN 2960550.00 Signed Contract price MZN 2960550.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): MOBE AFRICA MOCAMBIQUE (1122174) [email protected] Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN 3659470.00 Evaluated Bid Price MZN 3659470.00 NEW LINE TECNOLOGY LDA (1122173) Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN 3769200.00 Evaluated Bid Price MZN 3769200.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Mozambique
- Reference
OP00466414- First seen
- 2 hours ago