Consultancy Services for the Development of Standard Operating Procedures (SOPs) for the Mogadishu Port
Somalia - Horn of Africa Infrastructure Integration Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P173119-Somalia - Horn of Africa Infrastructure Integration Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1270 Bid/Contract Reference No: SO-MPWRH-522828-CS-CQS Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: Consultancy Services to Develop Standard Operating Procedures (SOPs) for Mogadishu Port in Somalia Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/29 Duration of Contract 5 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 80 Awarded Firm(s): FRONTIER CONSULTANTS LTD (763922) Nairobi, Kenya Country: Kenya Registry ID: 001 Scores Technical: 89.00 Consultant Specific Experience: 5 Methodology: 23 Key Personnel: 55 Transfer of Knowledge: 4 Participation by Nationals: 2 Financial: 71.2 Combined: 91.2 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price USD 257500.00 Signed Contract Price USD 257500.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 257500.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Somalia
- Reference
OP00466092- First seen
- 2 hours ago