Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

CONSULTING FIRM FOR THE DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION OF A REVENUE REGISTRATION SYSTEM (RRS) IN SUPPORT OF THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE EXTRACTIVE INDUSTRIES TRANSPARENCY INITIATIVE (EITI)

Competitiveness and Sector Diversification

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P166187-Competitiveness and Sector Diversification Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-89850 Bid/Contract Reference No: SR-MNR-539728-CS-CQS Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: Revenue Registration System in support of the EITI Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/10 Duration of Contract 4 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 80 Awarded Firm(s): SYCIETY (1095165) Country: Norway Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 04-FEB-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Aasmund Andersen NO Norway Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares REVENUE DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION (RDF) (1089005) Henrik Ibsens gate 90, 0255,Norway Country: Norway Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 10-APR-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Aasmund Andersen NO Norway Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares Scores Technical: 80.00 Consultant Specific Experience: 20 Methodology: 20 Key Personnel: 40 Financial: 90 Combined: 85 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price USD 130450.00 Signed Contract Price USD 130450.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 130450.00

Deadline
Not published
Published
31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Russia
Reference
OP00465893
First seen
1 hour ago

Classifications

CSConsultant Qualification SelectionP166187SR-MNR-539728-CS-CQS

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Al Managil locality, subdivision 1

Contract Award Project: P181490-Sudan - Enhancing Community Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4710 Bid/Contract Reference No: SD-CRS-531695-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Provision of Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Al Managil locality, subdivision Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/18 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): KHALID ALI MOHAMMED ELIMAM (1089056) Mobile no 123788861 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 351500000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 351500000.00 Signed Contract price SDG 351500000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): DAL GROUP (1089061) Mobile No: 912250693 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 418000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 418000000.00 MATOGREEN AGRICULTURAL LTD (1089035) Mobile No: 123232515 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 750500000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 750500000.00 ALMOTKAMLA FOR SERVICES (1089057) Mobile no: 917481156 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 465500000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 465500000.00

Sudan - Enhancing Community Resilience Project
Russia
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Remaining Requirements – Software / Hardware / Tools to finalize the SCSD IT System

Contract Award Project: P166187-Competitiveness and Sector Diversification Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-89850 Bid/Contract Reference No: SR-MNR-564443-GO-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Remaining Requirements: Hardware, Software, Tools to finalize SCSD IT System Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/07 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SIOC N.V (688383) Veldhuizenlaan 4 , Paramaribo, Suriname Country: Suriname Bid Price at Opening USD 53038.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 53038.00 Signed Contract price USD 53038.00

Competitiveness and Sector Diversification
Russia
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Land preparation services: heavy discing and levelling for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 2

Contract Award Project: P181490-Sudan - Enhancing Community Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4710 Bid/Contract Reference No: SD-CRS-531660-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Provision of Land preparation services: heavy discing and levelling for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 2 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/18 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SALSABEEL SPECIALIZED ASSOCIATION (1089096) Phone 908440083 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening USD 97666.67 Evaluated Bid Price USD 97666.67 Signed Contract price USD 97666.67 Evaluated Bidder(s): ABDALLA MOHAMED ELIMAM (1089081) Phone 119988246 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening USD 126666.67 Evaluated Bid Price USD 126666.67 MOHAMMED ABDALLA BABIKIR (1089092) Phone 9119237726 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening USD 103333.33 Evaluated Bid Price USD 103333.33 AGROMASTER LTD (1089091) Phone 917250515 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening USD 178333.33 Evaluated Bid Price USD 178333.33 DAL GROUP (1089061) Mobile No: 912250693 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening USD 130000.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 130000.00 ELTAYIB MOHAMMED BAKHEET (1089089) Phone 912370491 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening USD 126666.67 Evaluated Bid Price USD 126666.67 Rejected Bidder(s): EMAD ABBAS (1089087) Phone 912372633 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening USD 66666.67 Evaluated Bid Price USD 66666.67 Reason for Rejection Non Responsive

Sudan - Enhancing Community Resilience Project
Russia
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Land preparation services: heavy discing and levelling for summer 2026; El Kamleen locality, subdivision 1

Contract Award Project: P181490-Sudan - Enhancing Community Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4710 Bid/Contract Reference No: SD-CRS-531678-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Provision of Land preparation services: heavy discing and levelling for summer 2026; El Kamleen locality, subdivision 1 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/21 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): OMER ABDALLA (ABU FURSAN FOR CONTRACTING) (1089199) Phone 123135033 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 414000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 297000000.00 Signed Contract price SDG 297000000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): AGROMASTER LTD (1089091) Phone 917250515 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 642000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 642000000.00 DAL GROUP (1089061) Mobile No: 912250693 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 468000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 468000000.00 MOHAMED AHMED BABIKIR (1089201) Phone 919964981 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 492000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 492000000.00

Sudan - Enhancing Community Resilience Project
Russia