Procurement of Beehives for Borecha Woreda
Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-OBANR-553366-GO-RFQ BORECHA Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Behives for Borecha Woreda Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/26 Duration of Contract 20 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SAHER WOOD AND GLASS WORK (1121558) Borecha Woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 10266298.17 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 10266298.17 Signed Contract price ETB 10266298.17 Evaluated Bidder(s): DIDESA WOOD AND METAL WORK (1121562) Borecha Woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 10979990.24 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 10979990.24 GASHAW MENGISTU G/MICHAEL (1121560) Borecha Woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 11224000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 11224000.00 KIMBADO HERATO (1121557) Borecha Woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 11224000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 11224000.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00466115- First seen
- 2 hours ago