Procurement of Furniture items for EOC building
Jhelum and Tawi Flood Recovery Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P154990-Jhelum and Tawi Flood Recovery Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-56950 Bid/Contract Reference No: EOC/BUILDING/FURNITURE Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Furniture items for EOC building Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/01 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): MANSAROVAR INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (1121121) New Delhi India Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 7532800.00 Evaluated Bid Price INR 7532800.00 Signed Contract price INR 7532800.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS (1121128) Karanataka India Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 9204700.00 Evaluated Bid Price INR 9204700.00 METHODEX SYSTEMS PVT. LTD (1121129) New Delhi India Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 7788008.00 Evaluated Bid Price INR 7788008.00 Rejected Bidder(s): NOVA STAR ENERGY CONSULTANT PVT LTD (1121126) India Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements IRFAN ENGINEERING WORKS (1121116) J&K India Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements AFFAN ENTERPRISES (1121113) Jammu & Kashmir, India Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements GREENSCAPE (1121114) J&K India Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements KHANDELWAL & KHANDELWAL (1121119) Madhya Pradesh India Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements JYOTI INNOVATION PVT LTD (1121118) Maharashtra India Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- India
- Reference
OP00465840- First seen
- 1 hour ago