Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Procurement of equipment’s –Lot#1- 213 No. student desk, 50 No. Monoblock, 4 No. laptops, 6 No. MF laser printer, 50 No. UPS, Lot#2-118 No. Table, 155 No. chairs, 58 No. bookshelf, 19 No. classroom board (3-panel), Lot #3 - laboratory equipment.

Learning Environment – Foundation of Quality Education

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P177475-Learning Environment Foundation of Quality Education Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1560 Bid/Contract Reference No: MOES/LEARN/SH/2025-01 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement and Supply of School Furniture, IT and Laboratory Equipment for Schools No. 24 in Nurobod and No. 56 in Farkhor Disctricts, Khatlon Region. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/06/17 Duration of Contract 45 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): LLC MEBELI ASR (1121503) Dushanbe, Tajikistan Country: Tajikistan Bid Price at Opening TJS 1430470.00 Evaluated Bid Price TJS 1430470.00 Signed Contract price TJS 1430470.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): LLC BOKHTAR SODIROT (1121501) Republic of Tajikistan, Khatlon region, Bokhtar, 2A S. Ayni Country: Tajikistan Bid Price at Opening TJS 1494259.00 Evaluated Bid Price TJS 1494259.00 LLC VETSERVICE (1121506) Dushanbe, Tajikistan Country: Tajikistan Bid Price at Opening TJS 1641631.00 Evaluated Bid Price TJS 1641631.00

Deadline
Not published
Published
1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Tristan da Cunha
Reference
OP00466084
First seen
2 hours ago

Classifications

GORequest for QuotationsP177475MOES/LEARN/SH/2025-01

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of equipment’s –Lot#1- 6 No. personal computers, 1 No. laptops, 1 No. MF printers with auto feed, 1 No. Heat Flux Density Meter with 10 Modules, Lot#2- 6 No. office tables, 20 No. office chairs, 2 No. bookshelves. 6 No. armchair.

Contract Award Project: P177475-Learning Environment Foundation of Quality Education Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1560 Bid/Contract Reference No: MOES/LEARN/SH/2025-03 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of IT Equipment and Office Furniture: Lot 1 6 PCs, 1 laptop, 1 MFP with ADF, and 1 heat flux density meter with 10 modules; Lot 2 6 desks, 20 chairs, 2 bookshelves, and 6 armchairs. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/06/17 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): LLC SHOIZAR (1121698) Tajikistan, Dushanbe, Sino district, 65 Mayakovskiy street Country: Tajikistan Bid Price at Opening TJS 277250.00 Evaluated Bid Price TJS 277250.00 Signed Contract price TJS 277250.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): LLC SIFAT TIJORAT (1121699) Tajikistan, Shahrinav district, Ismoili Somoni street Country: Tajikistan Bid Price at Opening TJS 286200.00 Evaluated Bid Price TJS 286200.00 LLC VOYAZH (1121701) Tajikistan, Dushanbe Country: Tajikistan Bid Price at Opening TJS 297650.00 Evaluated Bid Price TJS 297650.00

Learning Environment – Foundation of Quality Education
Tristan da Cunha
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of IT Equipments for Schools ##3, 22 Vose, #5 Hamadoni, #5 Shahritus, #13 Spitamen, #27 Yovon, #39 Temurmalik districts.

Contract Award Project: P177475-Learning Environment Foundation of Quality Education Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1560 Bid/Contract Reference No: MOES/LEARN/RFB/2026-02 Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Procurement of IT Equipments for Schools ##3, 22 Vose, #5 Hamadoni, #5 Shahritus, #13 Spitamen, #27 Yovon, #39 Temurmalik districts. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/31 Duration of Contract 18 Week(s) Awarded Bidder(s): LLC DASTOVARD 2016 (1121888) Tajikistan, Dangara, N. Mirali street Country: Tajikistan Bid Price at Opening TJS Evaluated Bid Price TJS 3010942.00 Signed Contract price TJS 3010942.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): LLC ORIYON JAM (1121891) Dushanbe, Tajikistan, 54 Ispechak street Country: Tajikistan Bid Price at Opening TJS Evaluated Bid Price TJS 3197815.00

Learning Environment – Foundation of Quality Education
Tristan da Cunha
World Bank Procurement NoticesRequest for Expression of Interest

Communications Specialist

Republic of Tajikistan Tajikistan Women's Economic Empowerment Project (TWEEP) Grant No.: TF-D1600 Title: Communications Specialist Reference No.: TWEEP-CS-IC-10 The State Committee on Investment and State Property Management of the Republic of Tajikistan (SCISPM) has received financing from the World Bank toward the preparation and implementation of the Tajikistan Women's Economic Empowerment Project (TWEEP) and intends to apply part of the proceeds for individual consulting services. The assignment is to ensure effective external and internal communications for TWEEP, including the development and implementation of the Project's communication strategy and communication and visibility activities; support outreach and dissemination of information on Components 1 and 2; facilitate communication with the media and other stakeholders; ensure accessible dissemination of information on Project opportunities, grievance channels, activities, and results among target beneficiary groups; and document and publicize Project achievements, lessons learned, and results. The Specialist will work full-time at the Project Implementation Group (PIG) office at SCISPM in Dushanbe, with regular travel to project implementation areas. The duration of the contract will initially be twelve (12) months, including a three (3) month probationary period, renewable annually subject to satisfactory performance and Project needs. The total Project duration is until April 2029. The detailed Terms of Reference (ToR) for the assignment are available through the following link: https://docs.google.com/document/d/10fFhF_sfITnMcdicVcstNAnucUOzYTTK1RM0LIBfok8/edit?usp=sharing SCISPM now invites eligible individuals ("Consultants") to indicate their interest in providing the services. Interested Consultants shall provide information demonstrating that they have the required qualifications and relevant experience to perform the services, including an updated Curriculum Vitae (CV) with description of experience in similar assignments and a brief cover letter. The criteria for selecting the Consultant are: Education A bachelor's degree in public administration, international relations, communications, social sciences, economics, public policy, environmental/climate governance, or a related field. Work experience At least three (3) years of professional experience in one or more of the following areas: public administration, communications, international cooperation, program/project coordination, or stakeholder engagement. Experience working with international organizations and development partners is a plus; Experience in preparing project communication strategies and leading their implementation, including managing project social media presence and preparing communication products such as short videos/reels, designs, and infographics; Experience preparing official, analytical, reporting, informational, and/or presentation materials, as well as supporting the coordination of events and engagement with stakeholders; Skills in preparing content for social media and providing communications support for events. Familiarity with gender issues, sustainable development, or women's economic empowerment is a plus. Special interpersonal skills Strong communication, coordination, organizational, and stakeholder engagement skills; Fluency in Tajik and Russian, and a good working knowledge of English; Proficiency in MS Office and social media management. Experience with website content management systems, as well as basic graphic design or video editing skills, is a plus. Submission of one or two samples of communication products previously developed by the applicant, or a portfolio document containing links to relevant communication materials, such as social media content, publications, short videos/reels, infographics, press releases, success stories, or other relevant communication products, will be considered an advantage. The attention of interested Consultants is drawn to pa…

State Committee for Investment and State Property Management
Tristan da Cunha
7 Sept 2026(5d)
World Bank Procurement NoticesInvitation for Bids

Procurement of office equipment and furniture for PIG Lot 1 - Office Equipment Lot 2 - Office Furniture

Country: Republic of Tajikistan Project Name: Tajikistan Women's Economic Empowerment Project (TWEEP) Contract Name: Procurement of Office Equipment (Lot 1) and Office Furniture (Lot 2) for the Project Implementation Group (PIG) Project No.: P511398 Tender Reference No.: TWEEP-G-RFQ-01 The Government of the Republic of Tajikistan has received financing from the World Bank under the Tajikistan Women's Economic Empowerment Project (TWEEP) and intends to apply part of the proceeds toward payments under the contract for the procurement of office equipment (Lot 1) and office furniture (Lot 2) for the Project Implementation Group (PIG). The procurement will be conducted using the Request for Quotations (RFQ) method, as specified in the World Bank's "Procurement Regulations for IPF Borrowers" dated September 2025 ("Procurement Regulations"), and is open to all eligible Suppliers as defined in the Procurement Regulations. Accordingly, the State Committee on Investments and State Property Management of the Republic of Tajikistan invites Suppliers to submit quotations for the supply of the goods specified in Annex 1: Purchaser's Requirements, attached to this RFQ: Procurement: Office equipment (Lot 1) and office furniture (Lot 2) for the Project Implementation Group (PIG). The RFQ has been prepared in the Russian language. Interested eligible Suppliers may obtain further information at the address indicated below. Deadline for submission of quotations: 03 September 2026, 16:00. Quotations must be submitted in person in printed hard copy. Electronic submission of quotations is not permitted. Address for obtaining information and submitting quotations: Attention: Temur Mahmadaliev, Procurement Specialist Rudaki ave. 40, Dushanbe, Republic of Tajikistan 734000 - Dushanbe, Republic of Tajikistan E-mail: [email protected] Cc: [email protected] Website: investcom.tj

State Committee for Investment and State Property Management
Tristan da Cunha
3 Sept 2026(1d)