Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

MANAGEMENT, OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR CUANDO CUBANGO PROVINCE WATER SUPPLY SYSTEMS

Climate Resilience and Water Security in Angola-RECLIMA

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P177004-Climate Resilience and Water Security in Angola-RECLIMA Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-93700 Bid/Contract Reference No: 53NC1/CUANDOCUBANGO/R/24 Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Management, Operations and Maintenance Services for Cuando Cubango Province Water Supply Systems Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/26 Duration of Contract 36 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SEURECA VEOLIA (889246) SIRET NO. 592 065 528 00073 30 RUE MADELEINE VIONNET - 93300 AUBERVILLIERS - FRANCE Country: France Bid Price at Opening AOA Evaluated Bid Price AOA 5240676904.23 Signed Contract price EUR 4870354.62 Beneficial Ownership Details SEURECA VEOLIA (889246) Form Date: 27-AUG-26 Summary of Reason Supplier declared no Beneficial Owner meeting the disclosure conditions. Evaluated Bidder(s): INDAQUA INDSTRIA E GESTO DE GUAS, S.A. (1075445) Rua do Espido, Via Norte 4470-177 Maia Portugal Country: Portugal Bid Price at Opening AOA Evaluated Bid Price AOA 5975226948.79 BE WATER (1075447) Viale Enrico Forlanini, 23 20134 Milan Italy Country: Italy BEIJING ENTERPRISES WATER GROUP LIMITED (BEWG) (1075452) 66th Floor, Central Plaza 18 Harbour Road, Wanchai Hong Kong Country: China Bid Price at Opening AOA Evaluated Bid Price AOA 5484408410.77 QUANTUM SOLUTIONS EMERGING MARKETS, S.A. (1075042) Madrid, Spain Country: Spain GUAS DE VALENCIA, S.A. (1075047) Gran Va Marqus del Turia, 1946005 ValnciaValncia, Espanha Country: Spain Bid Price at Opening AOA Evaluated Bid Price AOA 6809709959.46 METITO UTILITIES (1075443) Office 1203, Fortune Tower Cluster C, Jumeirah Lakes Towers Dubai United Arab Emirates Country: United Arab Emirates Bid Price at Opening AOA Evaluated Bid Price AOA 6472678083.82 Rejected Bidder(s): CLEO AGRO COMERCIO GERAL E PRESTAO DE SERVIOS, LDA (1075048) Luanda, Angola Country: Angola ARROWSPEED PTY, LTD (1075400) South Africa Country: South Sudan Bid Price at Opening AOA Evaluated Bid Price AOA Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements

Deadline
Not published
Published
31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Curaçao
Reference
OP00465908
First seen
1 hour ago

Classifications

NCRequest for BidsP17700453NC1/CUANDOCUBANGO/R/24

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesRequest for Expression of Interest

Contratação de uma empresa para construir a estrategia e planos de comunicação

REPúBLICA DE ANGOLA MINISTéRIO DA ADMINISTRAçÃO PúBLICA, TRABALHO E SEGURANçA SOCIAL Instituto Nacional de Emprego e Formação Profissional JOVEM+ | P505158 | Empréstimo BIRD nº IBRD-97940 SOLICITAçÃO DE MANIFESTAçÃO DE INTERESSE Contratação de uma Empresa para Elaboração da Estratégia e Planos de Comunicação SERVIçOS DE CONSULTORIA - SELECçÃO BASEADA EM QUALIDADE E CUSTO (QCBS) EXTENSÃO I 09./C-009/COMP.3/CS/INEFOP-2026 O Governo de Angola, através do Ministério da Administração Pública, Trabalho e Segurança Social (MAPTSS), por via do Instituto Nacional de Emprego e Formação Profissional (INEFOP) e com o apoio do Banco Mundial, recebeu um financiamento no valor de 250 milhões de dólares americanos para a implementação do Projecto de Emprego e Oportunidades para Jovens em Angola (AYEOP/JOVEM+, P505158), aprovado pelo Conselho de Administração do Banco Mundial em 20 de Março de 2025, e pretende aplicar parte deste financiamento na Contratação de uma Empresa para Construir a Estratégia e Planos de Comunicação. O objectivo geral desta consultoria é de desenhar e orientar a elaboração do Plano Estratégico de Divulgação e Comunicação do Projecto AYEOP, assegurando uma abordagem integrada, multicanal e orientada para resultados, que promova a visibilidade, mobilização, adesão dos beneficiários e stakeholders, em alinhamento com os objectivos do projecto, as salvaguardas legais e ambientais, e as boas prácticas de comunicação institucional e inovação. é esperada que a consultoria seja executada em três (3) meses a contar da data de início dos serviços, que se julga ser o tempo necessário para concluir estas tarefas. Os termos de referência podem ser obtidos no endereço electrónico abaixo indicado . O Projecto de Emprego e Oportunidades para Jovens em Angola (AYEOP/JOVEM+ convida por este meio empresas elegíveis ("Consultores") a manifestarem o seu interesse em prestar os Serviços. Os consultores interessados deverão fornecer informações que demonstrem que possuem as qualificações requeridas e experiência relevante para executar os serviços, submetendo as suas propostas, certificados/diplomas e outros documentos de suporte que se achem necessários para a candidatura. A Instituição deverá possuir as seguintes qualificações: a. Mínimo de 5 anos de experiência da empresa na prestação de serviços de consultoria em comunicação institucional, comunicação estratégica, marketing, relações públicas ou áreas afins; b. Experiência comprovada na elaboração de estratégias, planos ou campanhas de comunicação, comunicação institucional, comunicação digital, envolvimento de stakeholders, comunicação comunitária ou serviços similares ao objeto da consultoria. c. Estar inscrita na Direcção Nacional de Publicidade, Ministério das Telecomunicações, Tecnologias de Informação e Comunicação e Social. O pessoal-chave não será avaliado nesta fase de avaliação das manifestações de interesse. Os consultores serão avaliados com base nas Normas e Regulamentos de Aquisições do Banco Mundial para Mutuários de Financiamentos de Projectos de Investimento de Setembro de 2025, pelo que deverão ter em atenção à Secção III, parágrafos 3.14, 3.16, e 3.17 das referidas Normas, que definem a política do Banco Mundial sobre o conflito de interesses. O referido documento pode ser consultado na seguinte hiperligação: https://thedocs.worldbank.org/en/doc/c84273d1b230aeb2b0b8134de5dc8cd7-0290012025/original/Procurement-Regulations-7th-Edition-Sep-2025.pdf O(A) Consultor(a) será seleccionado com base no método de contratação de seleção baseada em qualidade e custo de acordo com as Normas …

National Institute of Employment and Professional Training
Curaçao
10 Sept 2026(9d)
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Technical Assistance to GABHIC

Contract Award Project: P177004-Climate Resilience and Water Security in Angola-RECLIMA Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-93700 Bid/Contract Reference No: 58CS2/GABHIC/UCP/R/24 Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: Technical Assistance to GABHIC Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/03 Duration of Contract 24 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 75 Awarded Firm(s): ADP INTERNATIONAL (407319) Portugal Country: Portugal Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 11-AUG-26 Summary of Reason Supplier declared no Beneficial Owner meeting the disclosure conditions. NFB MHENDISLIK VE MAVRLK A.. (744899) Country: Turkiye Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 12-JUN-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met BURAK TURAN TR Turkiye Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights BORA TURAN TR Turkiye Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent ENGIDRO ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LDA (520208) Country: Portugal Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 27-MAY-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met LOS POLLOS HERMANOS INVESTIMENTOS LDA PT Portugal Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent TOURO I FUND - FCR PT Portugal Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Scores Technical: 91.78 Consultant Specific Experience: 9.50 Methodology: 27.70 Key Personnel: 54.58 Financial: 83.39 Combined: 90.10 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price AOA 2295561058.45 Signed Contract Price EUR 2294700.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Euro (Euro) 2294700.00 Evaluated Firm(s): WITEK COMPANY LIMITED (652087) Country: Tanzania TARUTIUM GLOBAL CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED (933678) Country: India GWIC ANGOLA, LIMITADA (968914) Country: Angola DEVEMERGE GLOBAL CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED (719657) Country: India Final Evaluation Price AOA 1914198992.75 Price: Currency: Amount: INCATEMA SERVIOS EM PROJECTOS DE ENGENHARIA LDA (985106) Country: Angola GOPA WORLDWIDE CONSULTANTS GMBH (LEADING COMPANY) (669726) Country: Germany INCATEMA CONSULTING & ENGINEERING, S.L (917759) Country: Spain Final Evaluation Price AOA 2542918855.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Rejected Firm(s): SERVENG ARQUITECTURA E ENGENHARIA, S.A. (638640) Country: Angola TPF - CONSULTORES DE ENGENHARIA E ARQUITETURA, S.A. (370979) Country: Portugal ICARTO S.L, RUA RAFAEL ALBERTI (596049) Country: Spain Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Non Responsive Price: Currency: Amount:

Climate Resilience and Water Security in Angola-RECLIMA
Curaçao