REHABILITATION WORKS FOR LARI WENDANI IRRIGATION SCHEME AT KANYOTU VILLAGE, WASEGES WARD, SUBUKIA SUB-COUNTY, NAKURU COUNTY
NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL VALUE CHAIN DEVELOPMENT PROJECT (NAVCDP)
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P176758-NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL VALUE CHAIN DEVELOPMENT PROJECT (NAVCDP) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70640 Bid/Contract Reference No: KE-NAKURU COUNTY-524781-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: REHABILITATION WORKS FOR LARI WENDANI IRRIGATION SCHEME AT KANYOTU VILLAGE, WASEGES WARD, SUBUKIA SUB-COUNTY, NAKURU COUNTY Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/25 Duration of Contract 3 Week(s) Awarded Bidder(s): RANJU LIMITED (1113768) P.O BOX 102293 - 00101 NAIROBI Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES 58556355.20 Signed Contract price KES 58556355.20 Beneficial Ownership Details RANJU LIMITED (1113768) Form Date: 28-AUG-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Reuben Wahome Wahome KE Kenya Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights Rejected Bidder(s): TECH-WORLD AFRICA LIMITED (1069163) P.O.BOX 76779- 00620NAIROBI Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES Reason for Rejection Proposal substantially higher than budget LEJAN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (1113782) P.O,BOX 10987-00100NAIROBI Country: Pakistan Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score OLLYJOY LIMITED (1113784) P.O BOX 1897 - 20100 NAKURU Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Kenya
- Reference
OP00467009- First seen
- 2 hours ago