Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Travaux d'aménagement des Aires irriguées, pour l'irrigation à petite echelle aux gouttes à gouttes dans les provinces repartis en Lots ( Lot 1: Ouaka, Lot 2 : Basse Kotto; Lo;t 3: Mambéré; Lot 4: Mambéré Kadéi ).

Central African Republic (CAR) Emergency Food Crisis Response Project - Additional Financing 2

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P176754-Central African Republic (CAR) Emergency Food Crisis Response Project - Additional Financing 2 Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D8770 Bid/Contract Reference No: CF-NTCU-523289-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Appel d'offres Scope of Contract: Travaux d'amenagement des aires irrigues petite echelle de gouttes gouttes dans le cadre de la mise en oeuvre du projet PRUCAC, Lot 4. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/24 Duration of Contract 5 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): STRACO SARL (1119934) Tl 00236 74 19 52 64Email: [email protected] BANGUI RCA Country: Rpublique centrafricaine Bid Price at Opening XAF Evaluated Bid Price XAF 198555000 Signed Contract price XAF 397110000 Evaluated Bidder(s): ENTREPRISE CACS (1119939) Tl: 00236 75 50 78 55BANGUI RCA Country: Rpublique centrafricaine Bid Price at Opening XAF Evaluated Bid Price XAF 212531311 Rejected Bidder(s): GROUP DAMIENNE ET JACQUIE INTERNATIONAL SARL (1119938) Tl: 00236 72 13 14 15Email: [email protected] BANGUI RCA Country: Rpublique centrafricaine Bid Price at Opening XAF Evaluated Bid Price XAF Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements BANGUI TOPOMAT (1119933) Tl 00236 75 05 29 87 Email: [email protected] BANGUI RCA Country: Rpublique centrafricaine Bid Price at Opening XAF Evaluated Bid Price XAF Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements

Deadline
Not published
Published
28 Aug 2026(4 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
CE
Reference
OP00465633
First seen
5 hours ago

Classifications

CWRequest for BidsP176754CF-NTCU-523289-CW-RFB

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Acquisition de matériels pour le déploiement et le rapatriement de l'identité numérique nationale ( domaine.cf) de la République Centrafricaine.

Contract Award Project: P174620-CAR- Public Sector Digital Governance Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D9950 Bid/Contract Reference No: 99 Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: ASSISTANCE TECHNIQUE RELATIVE A LACQUISITION DE MATERIELS, DE DEPLOIEMENT ET RAPATRIEMENT DE LIDENTITE NUMERIQUE NATIONALE (LE DOMAINE .CF) DE LA REPUBLIQUE CENTRAFRICAINE EN FAVEUR DU MINISTERE DE Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/19 Duration of Contract 26 Week(s) Awarded Bidder(s): LIBRE TIC (1099862) DAKAR Country: Sngal Bid Price at Opening XAF 41875000 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 41875000 Signed Contract price XAF 41875000

CAR- Public Sector Digital Governance Project
CE
World Bank Procurement NoticesRequest for Expression of Interest

Consultant to the National Coordination Council

REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST Country: Republic of Tajikistan Project: One Health for Pandemic Prevention Food Systems Resilience and Ecosystem Health in Central Asia Grant No.: TF C7889-TJ Assignment Title: Consultant to the National Coordination Council Reference No. (as per Procurement Plan): OHP/CS/ICS-2026/03 1. The Republic of Tajikistan has received financing from the International Development Association and International Bank for Reconstruction and Development toward the cost of the One Health for Pandemic Prevention Food Systems Resilience and Ecosystem Health in Central Asia and intends to apply part of the proceeds for consulting services. 2. The detailed Terms of Reference (TOR) for the assignment can be found at the following website: https://ehukumat.tj/uploads/2026/8/28/6bbafe4e334b4b634abb81e1f03bef2b_original.129830.pdf 3. Qualification requirements for candidates are as follow: - University degree in public health, veterinary science, environmental science, agriculture, economics, or a related field; - At least 7 years of relevant professional experience in coordination, project support, or similar roles, preferably involving multi-sectoral or government coordination mechanisms; - Demonstrated experience working with government institutions and/or development partners; - Strong organizational, communication, and coordination skills; - Proven ability to engage with multiple stakeholders across sectors and facilitate coordination processes; - Fluency in Tajik and Russian is required; knowledge of English is considered an asset. The State Institute "Agriculture Entrepreneurship Development" now invites eligible specialists to indicate their interest in providing the services. Interested specialists should provide information demonstrating that they have the required qualifications and relevant experience to perform the Services. 4. The attention of interested candidates is drawn to Section III, paragraphs, 3.14, 3.16, and 3.17 of the World Bank's "Procurement Regulations for IPF Borrowers" (July 2016, revised in February 2025) - Procurement in Investment Project Financing Goods, Works, Non-Consulting and Consulting Services ("Procurement Regulations"), setting forth the World Bank's policy on conflict of interest. 5. The selection will follow Open Competitive Selection of Individual Consultants in accordance with Section VI, paragraphs, 7.36 and 7.37 of Procurement Regulations. 6. Interested candidates should submit a cover letter (maximum two pages) and a detailed CV (maximum five pages) clearly outlining how they meet the required qualifications. The CV and cover letter must be submitted either by email to [email protected], with "Consultant to the National Coordination Council" in the subject line, or delivered in person to the address provided below. 7. Additional information can be obtained at the address below during working hours, from 08:00 to 17:00. 8. The deadline for submission of CV and cover letter is September 14, 2026, by 17:00. Only complete applications will be considered. State Institution "Agriculture Entrepreneurship Development" Attn: Satori D.A. - PMU Director Address: Bokhtar street 17, 12th Floor City: Dushanbe Country: Tajikistan E-mail: [email protected]

State Institution “Agriculture Entrepreneurship Development”
CE
14 Sept 2026(14d)
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Travaux d'aménagement des Aires irriguées, pour l'irrigation à petite echelle aux gouttes à gouttes dans les provinces repartis en Lots ( Lot 1: Ouaka, Lot 2 : Basse Kotto; Lo;t 3: Mambéré; Lot 4: Mambéré Kadéi ).

Contract Award Project: P176754-Central African Republic (CAR) Emergency Food Crisis Response Project - Additional Financing 2 Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D8770 Bid/Contract Reference No: CF-NTCU-523289-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Appel d'offres Scope of Contract: Travaux d'amenagement des aires irrigues petite echelle aux gouttes gouttes dans le cadre de la mise en oeuvre de PRUCAC, Lot 3. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/24 Duration of Contract 5 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): STRACO SARL (1119934) Tl 00236 74 19 52 64Email: [email protected] BANGUI RCA Country: Rpublique centrafricaine Bid Price at Opening XAF Evaluated Bid Price XAF 351302000 Signed Contract price XAF 702604000 Rejected Bidder(s): GROUP DAMIENNE ET JACQUIE INTERNATIONAL SARL (1119938) Tl: 00236 72 13 14 15Email: [email protected] BANGUI RCA Country: Rpublique centrafricaine Bid Price at Opening XAF Evaluated Bid Price XAF Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements ENTREPRISE CACS (1119939) Tl: 00236 75 50 78 55BANGUI RCA Country: Rpublique centrafricaine Bid Price at Opening XAF Evaluated Bid Price XAF Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements BANGUI TOPOMAT (1119933) Tl 00236 75 05 29 87 Email: [email protected] BANGUI RCA Country: Rpublique centrafricaine Bid Price at Opening XAF Evaluated Bid Price XAF Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements

Central African Republic (CAR) Emergency Food Crisis Response Project - Additional Financing 2
CE
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Acquisition des équipements portatifs

Contract Award Project: P174620-CAR- Public Sector Digital Governance Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D9950 Bid/Contract Reference No: 113 Procurement Method: RFB-Appel d'offres Scope of Contract: FOURNITURE ET LIVRAISON DES EQUIPEMENTS DE PROSPECTION ET DE LA CARTOGRAPHIE GEOLOGIQUE AU PROFIT DE L'URGM Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/21 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SYNERGIE BEA AFRICA (1110581) SYNERGIE BEA AFRICASise Av. KOUDOUKOUTel: 72 50 30 99 / 72 99 72 03Courriel: [email protected] Country: Rpublique centrafricaine Bid Price at Opening XAF Evaluated Bid Price XAF 102250000 Signed Contract price XAF 102250000

CAR- Public Sector Digital Governance Project
CE