provision for production and dessemination 600 success story booklets
Marine Fisheries and Socio-Economic Development Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P163980-Marine Fisheries and Socio-Economic Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-65400 Bid/Contract Reference No: KE/TRC/KEMFSED/RFQ/08/2025-2026 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: PROVISION FOR PRODUCTION AND DISSEMINATION OF 600 SUCCESS STORY BOOKLET Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/27 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ABMA ENTERPRISES (1122286) P.O BOX 146 HOLA Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES 598800.00 Evaluated Bid Price KES 598800.00 Signed Contract price KES 598800.00 Rejected Bidder(s): JAMOFA ENTERPRISES (1122288) P.O BOX 52 MOMBASA Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES 650000.00 Evaluated Bid Price KES 650000.00 Reason for Rejection Non-compliance MUSTQIM CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIES (1122289) P.O BOX 63 MALINDI Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES 720000.00 Evaluated Bid Price KES 720000.00 Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Kenya
- Reference
OP00466954- First seen
- 2 hours ago