Supply and delivery of laboratory equipment and reagents in 120 secondary schools
Zambia Education Enhancement Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P158570-Zambia Education Enhancement Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72700 Bid/Contract Reference No: ZM-MOGE-476142-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Lot 5 Western 1 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/25 Duration of Contract 28 Week(s) Awarded Bidder(s): RDM SCIENTIFIC PRODUCTS LTD (1108012) Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW 4786438.14 Signed Contract price ZMW 4786438.14 Evaluated Bidder(s): THEMATS ENTERPRISES LTD (1030737) Mazabuka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW 6286509.9 THEOTOKA LABORATORY SOLUTIONS (598174) Plot No. 189, Corner Musonda Ngosa/Luanshya Road, Villa Elizabetha Lusaka, Zambia Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW 6824191.00 BLACK BEAR AUTO LTD (881124) Freedom Way, Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW 38879224.91 NAMOGLAM ENTERPRISES LTD (1108065) Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW 10642225.00 FRAMOL INNOVATIONS (986710) Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW 7863328.00 Rejected Bidder(s): HAZEL DANIELS INTERNATIONAL LTD (463815) Stand No. 8501 Katanga Road, Light Industrial Area PO Box 37512 Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW Reason for Rejection Non-compliance IKAP INVESTMENTS LTD (882135) Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW Reason for Rejection Non Responsive FEEDO INVESTMENTS COMPANY LTD (965323) Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW Reason for Rejection Non-compliance EVERLAND ELECTRICAL ZAMBIA LTD (1108032) Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW Reason for Rejection Non-compliance BUY HOME INVESTMENTS LTD (1108087) Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW Reason for Rejection Non Responsive Q LINE IMPORT & EXPORT (1108064) Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW Reason for Rejection Non Responsive PRIORITY WORKS LTD (1005492) Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW Reason for Rejection Non-compliance ANALYTICAL WORLD LTD (1108072) Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW Reason for Rejection Non Responsive BIOLAB MEDICAL LTD (1108071) Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 30 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Zambia
- Reference
OP00465760- First seen
- 4 hours ago