Fencing and equipping of artificial insemination and breed multiplication center at Kuru Livestock Complex and upgrading of four strategic livestock markets at Zamko, Bokkos, Kara, and Amper.
Livestock Productivity and Resilience Support Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P160865-Livestock Productivity and Resilience Support Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70570 Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-PLATEAU L-PRES-550664-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Upgrading of four strategic livestock markets at Zamko, Bokkos, Kara, and Amper Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/21 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): LASHGKDOM CONSULT (1031642) NO. 27 ADJACENT GENERAL HOSPITAL, NASARAWA EGGON, NASARAWA STATE Country: Nigeria Bid Price at Opening NGN Evaluated Bid Price NGN 799284161.36 Signed Contract price NGN 799284161.36 Evaluated Bidder(s): PRACTICAL TIME GLOBAL (1031646) NO. 030B LION GATE PLAZA, BUKURU EXPRESS WAY, JOS, PLATEAU STATE Country: Nigeria Bid Price at Opening NGN Evaluated Bid Price NGN 988353965.56 LNP ASSOCIATES (1031651) NO. 023, ROOM 04, OLD BUKURU ROAD, ADJACENT NNPC, JOS SOUTH, PLATEAU STATE Country: Nigeria Bid Price at Opening NGN Evaluated Bid Price NGN 830920305.99
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Nigeria
- Reference
OP00466244- First seen
- 2 hours ago