ISO Security Standard Certification for NIRA
Somalia productive, resilient, and inclusive growth (SPRING) project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P501662-Somalia productive, resilient, and inclusive growth (SPRING) project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4350 Bid/Contract Reference No: SO-MOF-537399-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of ISO Security Standard Certification for NIRA Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/04 Duration of Contract 4 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): VALUEMAX CONSULTING LIMITED (1114783) 3rd floor, Nanak House, Kimathi Street, Nairobi. Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening USD 143220.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 143220.00 Signed Contract price USD 143220.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 30 Aug 2026(3 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Somalia
- Reference
OP00465752- First seen
- 17 hours ago