Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Réalisation des travaux restants du SERRP (en un lot unique)

Senegal - Saint-Louis Emergency Recovery and Resilience Project

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P166538-Senegal - Saint-Louis Emergency Recovery and Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-62730 Bid/Contract Reference No: SN-ADM-533298-CW-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Passation de march de gr gr Scope of Contract: Ralisation des travaux restants du SERRP Saint Louis Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/04/24 Duration of Contract 5 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): BATILUX AFRICA (952028) Point E Rsidence Aquarelle, 6 tage, rue 2933 865 38 [email protected] Country: Sngal Bid Price at Opening XOF 4811692588 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 4811692588 Signed Contract price XOF 4811692588

Deadline
Not published
Published
31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Senegal
Reference
OP00465913
First seen
1 hour ago

Classifications

CWDirect SelectionP166538SN-ADM-533298-CW-DIR

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

ACQUISITION D'EQUIPEMENTS AGRICOLES ET D'INTRANTS EN TROIS (03) LOTS DISTINCTS.

Contract Award Project: P175325-Casamance Economic Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70400 Bid/Contract Reference No: SN-PDEC-552278-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: ACQUISITIONS D'EQUIPEMENTS AGRICOLES ET INTRANTS EN TROIS (03) LOTS DISTINCTS. LOT 2: ACQUISITION D'EQUIPEMENTS ET D'INTRANTS POUR LES ACTIVITES DU PESIF DANS LES FERMES.. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/21 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): APIPLAST (1105108) Adresse: Mamelle Zone 15, Dakar.Tlphone : +221 77 28967 05 Courriel : [email protected] Country: Senegal Bid Price at Opening XOF 11966970 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 12674970 Signed Contract price XOF 12674970

Casamance Economic Development Project
Senegal
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

ACQUISITION D'EQUIPEMENTS AGRICOLES ET D'INTRANTS EN TROIS (03) LOTS DISTINCTS.

Contract Award Project: P175325-Casamance Economic Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70400 Bid/Contract Reference No: SN-PDEC-552278-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: ACQUISITIONS D'EQUIPEMENTS AGRICOLES ET INTRANTS EN TROIS (03) LOTS DISTINCTS. LOT1: ACQUISITION D'EQUIPEMENTS ET D'INTRANTS POUR LES JARDINS SCOLAIRES. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/21 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): AFRICA MAT TRADING (1105104) Adresse : Fahu 1 Extension, ThiesTlphone : +221 77 651 0708Courriel : [email protected] Country: Senegal Bid Price at Opening XOF 10694517 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 10694517 Signed Contract price XOF 10694517

Casamance Economic Development Project
Senegal