Hire an individual consultant to Support African Union Member States in the Negotiations of the Pandemic Accord
Africa Centres for Disease Control Support Program to Combat Current and Future Public Health Threat
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P178633-Africa Centres for Disease Control Support Program to Combat Current and Future Public Health Threats Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1110 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-AUC-555727-GO-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Consultancy Services to Support African Union Member States in the Negotiations Of The Pandemic Accord. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/16 Duration of Contract 6 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): MAMADOU HBI (1121488) Addis Ababa, Ethiopia Country: Burkina Faso Bid Price at Opening USD 48000.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 48000.00 Signed Contract price USD 48000.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ceuta & Melilla
- Reference
OP00466032- First seen
- 1 hour ago