Consultant to review, modify and supervise the construction/modernization of customer service centers.
The Gambia Infrastructure Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P504762-The Gambia Infrastructure Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4640 Bid/Contract Reference No: GM-CPCU - MOFEA-528155-CS-CQS Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: RECRUITMENT OF A CONSULTANT FOR THE CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION SUPERVISION OF FIVE (5) CUSTOMER SERVICE CENTERS OF NAWEC UNDER GIP PROJECT Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/15 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 75 Awarded Firm(s): BENCHMARK CONSTRUCTION AND SURVEYING ENGINEERING (1100646) Serrekunda KMC , The Gambia Country: Gambia, The Registry ID: 120005 Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 15-JUN-26 Summary of Reason The Firm is 100% owned by Babucarr Jasseh Scores Technical: 69.00 Consultant Specific Experience: 9 Methodology: 15 Key Personnel: 35 Transfer of Knowledge: 5 Participation by Nationals: 5 Financial: 20 Combined: 89 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price GMD 2625000.00 Signed Contract Price GMD 2625000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Gambian Dalasi (Gambian Dalasi) 2625000.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Gabon
- Reference
OP00466234- First seen
- 2 hours ago