Direct RFP : Hiring of an "Independent Verification Agency" for the certification of Disbursement Linked Indicators (DLI) for 5 Years
West Bengal Health System Reform Program Operation
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P506976-West Bengal Health System Reform Program Operation Loan/Credit/TF Info: - Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DOHFW, WB-478455-CS-QCBS Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: Consulting Services for Hiring an Independent Verification Agent [IVA] under Technical Assistance [TA] Component of the Proposed West Bengal Health System Reform Program Operation [WBHSRP] for Assessi Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/02/10 Duration of Contract 5 Year(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 75 Awarded Firm(s): SUTRA CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED (516670) At-713, Mahanadi Vihar Country: India Registry ID: 9999977108BBS Scores Technical: 96.00 Consultant Specific Experience: 5 Methodology: 21 Key Personnel: 60 Participation by Nationals: 10 Financial: 30 Combined: 100 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price INR 36163200.00 Signed Contract Price INR 36163200.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Indian Rupees (Indian Rupees) 36163200.00 Evaluated Firm(s): IPE GLOBAL LIMITED (883109) Country: India Final Evaluation Price INR 71552000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: EHI INTERNATIONAL PVT. LTD (563551) Country: India Final Evaluation Price INR 42924250.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Rejected Firm(s): IPSOS RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED (413959) Country: India Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Non Responsive Price: Currency: Amount: LOCHAN AND CO (698749) Country: India Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Non Responsive Price: Currency: Amount:
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- India
- Reference
OP00466122- First seen
- 2 hours ago