Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Acquisition des consommables informatiques pour le fonctionnement de l'UCP - Accord cadre

Improving Performance, Accountability and Transparency in Cameroon PforR

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P505030-Improving Performance, Accountability and Transparency in Cameroon PforR Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-77200 Bid/Contract Reference No: CM-MINFI-541921-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: ACQUISITION DES CONSOMMABLES INFORMATIQUES POUR LE FONCTIONNEMENT DU PROGRAMME Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/05 Duration of Contract 6 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ETS ROM (1123430) Tel : 699 453 236 BP: 227 Yaound Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 16968083 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 16968083 Signed Contract price XAF 16968083 Evaluated Bidder(s): ETS GASTAK SOLUTION (1123433) Tel: 693 87 27 72/679 60 13 62 Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 18620000 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 18620000 ETS LUMIERE (1123441) Tel : 670 787 328 Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 17434350 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 17434350 ETS FOGICAM (1123428) 237 694 566 [email protected] Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 18620000 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 18620000

Deadline
Not published
Published
5 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Canada
Reference
OP00467166
First seen
2 hours ago

Classifications

GORequest for QuotationsP505030CM-MINFI-541921-GO-RFQ

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Recrutement d'une société pour assurer le Service de nettoyage des bureaux et des alentours de l'UCP

Contract Award Project: P505030-Improving Performance, Accountability and Transparency in Cameroon PforR Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-77200 Bid/Contract Reference No: CM-MINFI-541945-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: RECRUTEMENT DUNE SOCIETE POUR ASSURER LE SERVICE DE NETTOYAGE DES BUREAUX ET ALENTOURS DE LUNITE DE COORDINATION DU PROGRAMME Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/04 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ETS HOMEVA (1123415) Tl :+697 42 40 13 Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 13952250 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 13952250 Signed Contract price XAF 13952250 Evaluated Bidder(s): ETS CLAUDE TMEO (1123379) Tl :655 122 616 Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 19318500 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 19318500 ETS RECOVERY AND TRADING SARL (1123378) Tl :651 948 290 Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 14435333 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 14435333

Improving Performance, Accountability and Transparency in Cameroon PforR
Canada
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

NO-BEN-C3-CISG-CONST-Construction d'un logement d'astreinte pour enseignant dans chacune des localités de Pemgou et Sabongari Commune de Baschéo, Département de la Bénoué, Région du Nord

Contract Award Project: P175846-Local Governance and Resilient Communities Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72130 Bid/Contract Reference No: CM-URC-NORD-505263-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Travaux de Construction d'un logement d'astreinte pour enseignant (Construction des chambres linaires avec douche moderne pour loger provisoirement les enseignants affects dans ltablissement et no Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/24 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ENTREPRISE PARFAITE DE SAPHIRITO (1086121) 699 75 80 46 / 670 29 32 80 Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 19994051 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 19994051 Signed Contract price XAF 19994051 Evaluated Bidder(s): UNIVERSAL SOLUTIONS (1096772) BP: 82 16 YaoundTl: 696 15 90 19 Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 19999999 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 19999999 MUTNAL INC. SARL (1096771) BP: 4285Tl: 22 21 51 49 Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 19998500 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 19998500

Local Governance and Resilient Communities Project
Canada
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

NO-MAREY-C2-SBP-CONST-Construction et équipement d’un bloc de deux salles de classe à l’EP de Tcholliré II CRC, commune de Tcholliré, departement du Mayo-Rey, région du Nord

Contract Award Project: P175846-Local Governance and Resilient Communities Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72130 Bid/Contract Reference No: CM-URC-NORD-510018-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Travaux de Construction et quipement dun bloc de deux salles de classe lEP de Tchollir II CRC, Commune de TCHOLLIR, Dpartement du Mayo Rey, Rgion du Nord. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/03/16 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ETS AMS (1116680) BP : GAROUA - CAMEROUN Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 38999999 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 38999999 Signed Contract price XAF 38999999 Evaluated Bidder(s): STE KHASAD BROTHER (934321) BP: MAROUA, TEL:651 21 70 70, Email: [email protected] Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 39476999 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 39476999 ETS ABOU (1119129) BP : 1882 GAROUA - CAMEROUNTEL : 699 50 80 80 Country: Cameroun Bid Price at Opening XAF 39238499 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 39238499

Local Governance and Resilient Communities Project
Canada
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

NO-BEN-C2-CISG-CONST-Réhabilitation des blocs de salle de classe et équipements en tables bancs et construction des latrines à EP de Tcharatché 1 dans la localité de Tcharatche-Centre, commune du Mayo-Hourna, Département de la Bénoué, Région du Nord

Contract Award Project: P175846-Local Governance and Resilient Communities Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72130 Bid/Contract Reference No: CM-URC-NORD-505255-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Travaux de rhabilitation d'un bloc de salles de classe et quipement en table bancs et construction d'un bloc latrine Tcharacth 1 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/14 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ETS SOUFO (1096846) BP: 1286 Garoua Tl: 696 07 93 24 / 679 68 25 55 Country: Cameroon Bid Price at Opening XAF 16999461 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 16999461 Signed Contract price XAF 16999461 Evaluated Bidder(s): ETS ADO GROUP (1096819) BP: GarouaTl: 695 13 87 18 Country: Cameroon Bid Price at Opening XAF 19467709 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 19467709 ETS DAR MULTI-SERVICES (1096843) BP: 263 GarouaTl: 658 96 80 23 Country: Cameroon Bid Price at Opening XAF 19949634 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 19949634

Local Governance and Resilient Communities Project
Canada