Procurement of Lime
Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P178566-Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71560 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-SWEPR-499060-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: procurements of Agricultural Lime Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/02 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): DAKASOSE INDUSTERIAL PLC (1121880) Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1713900.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1713900.00 Signed Contract price ETB 1713900.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): EJE SANLAT PLC (1121884) Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 2300000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 2300000.00 Rejected Bidder(s): MULUNEH WOREKISHET PLC (1122066) Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score MILLION JIMMA BLISTY (1122067) Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB Reason for Rejection Bid Security not Provided
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ceuta & Melilla
- Reference
OP00466353- First seen
- 2 hours ago