Construction of MHM in Silte zone Lanfuro woreda Wonte lola secondry Schools Implementing Agency SNNPR Lanfuro woreda Finance Office.
One WASH—Consolidated Water Supply, Sanitation, and Hygiene Account Project (One WASH—CWA)
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P167794-One WASHConsolidated Water Supply, Sanitation, and Hygiene Account Project (One WASHCWA) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-64450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-WMEDB-214767-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Construction of MHM in Silte zone Lanfuro woreda Wonte lola secondry Schools Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/09/02 Duration of Contract 3 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): AG CONSTRUCTION ASSOCIATION (1122265) Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 519255.22 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 519255.22 Signed Contract price ETB 519255.22 Evaluated Bidder(s): TADAGI CONSTRUCTION GC (1101906) Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1153177.98 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1153177.98 HABESHA CONSTRUCTION GC (1101905) Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 714816.78 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 714816.76
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00466481- First seen
- 2 hours ago