Hiring of an Individual Consultant as Senior Systems and Technology Officer
Africa Centres for Disease Control Support Program to Combat Current and Future Public Health Threat
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P178633-Africa Centres for Disease Control Support Program to Combat Current and Future Public Health Threats Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1110 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-AUC-556391-CS-CDS Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Consultancy Services to Senior Systems and Technology Officer Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/29 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): DENNIS KIBIYE (1121494) Country: Uganda Final Evaluation Price USD 96000.00 Signed Contract Price USD 96000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 96000.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ceuta & Melilla
- Reference
OP00466041- First seen
- 1 hour ago