Supply and delivery of laboratory equipment and reagents in 120 secondary schools
Zambia Education Enhancement Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P158570-Zambia Education Enhancement Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72700 Bid/Contract Reference No: ZM-MOGE-476142-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Lot 6 Western 2 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/25 Duration of Contract 28 Week(s) Awarded Bidder(s): NAMOGLAM ENTERPRISES LTD (1108065) Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW 5867730.00 Signed Contract price ZMW 5867730.00 Rejected Bidder(s): THEMATS ENTERPRISES LTD (1030737) Mazabuka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements RDM SCIENTIFIC PRODUCTS LTD (1108012) Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements HAZEL DANIELS INTERNATIONAL LTD (463815) Stand No. 8501 Katanga Road, Light Industrial Area PO Box 37512 Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements FEEDO INVESTMENTS COMPANY LTD (965323) Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements EVERLAND ELECTRICAL ZAMBIA LTD (1108032) Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements Q LINE IMPORT & EXPORT (1108064) Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW Reason for Rejection Non Responsive FRAMOL INNOVATIONS (986710) Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements ANALYTICAL WORLD LTD (1108072) Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW Reason for Rejection Non Responsive BIOLAB MEDICAL LTD (1108071) Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements THEOTOKA LABORATORY SOLUTIONS (598174) Plot No. 189, Corner Musonda Ngosa/Luanshya Road, Villa Elizabetha Lusaka, Zambia Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements BLACK BEAR AUTO LTD (881124) Freedom Way, Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements IKAP INVESTMENTS LTD (882135) Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW Reason for Rejection Non Responsive PRIORITY WORKS LTD (1005492) Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 30 Aug 2026(3 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Zambia
- Reference
OP00465761- First seen
- 17 hours ago