Procurement of Seeds for cover crop and green manuring (CA) for Fareta Woreda,it is for the fulfillment of watershed community livelihood strengthening.
Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-AMHARA BOA-554762-GO-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Procurement of seeds for cover crop and green manuring (CA). Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/02 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): YEZEBE SHEFERAW AND OTHERS (1120490) FARETA,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 2175000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 2175000.00 Signed Contract price ETB 2175000.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026(4 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00465514- First seen
- 5 hours ago