Procurement of equipment for NTC (PIRLS) and ASSES – 5 No. personal computers, 405 No. laptops, 2 No. Workstation with dual monitor, 25 No. Tablet.
Learning Environment – Foundation of Quality Education
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P177475-Learning Environment Foundation of Quality Education Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1560 Bid/Contract Reference No: MOES/LEARN/RFB/2025-02 Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Procurement of equipment for NTC (PIRLS) and ASSES 5 No. personal computers, 405 No. laptops, 2 No. Workstation with dual monitor, 25 No. Tablet. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/03/02 Duration of Contract 18 Week(s) Awarded Bidder(s): LLC BUSTON SOKHTMON (1122841) Republic of Tajikistan, Khatlon region, Muminobod district Country: Tajikistan Bid Price at Opening TJS Evaluated Bid Price TJS 4193800.00 Signed Contract price TJS 4193800.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): LLC IDORAI ISEHSOLI SOKHTMONI (1122843) Dushanbe, Tajikistan, Sino district, 6 Yanki Kupala street Country: Tajikistan Bid Price at Opening TJS Evaluated Bid Price TJS 4615000.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Tristan da Cunha
- Reference
OP00466799- First seen
- 3 hours ago