Procurement of Improved Cereal and pulse crop seed for Fareta Woreda,it is for the fulfillment of watershed community livelihood strengthening.
Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-AMHARA BOA-554755-GO-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Procurement of Improved Cereal and pulse crop seed(Fareta woreda) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/15 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): GUNA SEED MULTIPLYER UNION (1120511) FARETA,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 977900.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 977900.00 Signed Contract price ETB 977900.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026(4 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00465530- First seen
- 5 hours ago