Production of 3600 metal boxes only.
Nigeria for Women Program Scale Up Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P179447-Nigeria for Women Program Scale Up Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73600 Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-EKITI STATE NFWP-SU -530795-GO-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Procurement of 3600 metal boxes only Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/26 Duration of Contract 5 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): MARSHALL GOSKY LTD (1120550) 14, Church street, Basiri, Ado-Ekiti Country: Nigeria Bid Price at Opening NGN 60750000.00 Evaluated Bid Price NGN 58050000.00 Signed Contract price NGN 58050000.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 30 Aug 2026(3 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Nigeria
- Reference
OP00465789- First seen
- 17 hours ago