Contract Award Project: P175269-Rural Livelihoods Productivity and Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: COFN-C2530; IDA-72800 Bid/Contract Reference No: NCS-14/2-22/MG-RIZPLUS Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Localisation locale usage de bureau du Projet RIZPLUS Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2022/08/03 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): INNOVA IMMOBILIER (1121101) 2, Rue Docteur Villette Isoraka, 101 Antananarivo Country: Madagascar Bid Price at Opening MGA 6791847.83 Evaluated Bid Price MGA 6791847.83 Signed Contract price MGA 6791847.83 Evaluated Bidder(s): DYNASTY IMMOBILIER (1121005) Country: Madagascar Bid Price at Opening MGA 7608696.00 Evaluated Bid Price MGA 7608696.00 GASIMMO (1121104) Anosivavaka Ambohimanarina Country: Madagascar Bid Price at Opening MGA 10869565.22 Evaluated Bid Price MGA 10869565.22 TITAN IMMOBILIER (1121097) Antananarivo Country: Madagascar Bid Price at Opening MGA 9239130.43 Evaluated Bid Price MGA 9239130.43
Deadline
Not published
Published
31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Morocco
Reference
OP00465843
First seen
1 hour ago
Classifications
NCRequest for QuotationsP175269NCS-14/2-22/MG-RIZPLUS
Request for Bids - Goods (One-Envelope Bidding Process) Country: Maldives Name of Project: Transforming Fisheries Sector Management in South-West Indian Ocean Region and Maldives (TransFORM) Tender Title: Procurement of an Observation-Class Remotely Operated Vehicle (ROV) for Fisheries and Ecosystem Monitoring. Loan No./Credit No./ Grant No.: E176-MV RFB Reference No.: MV-MOFMRA-531041-GO-RFB The Government of the Republic of Maldives through the Ministry of Fisheries, Agriculture and Ocean Resources (MFOR) is implementing Transforming Fisheries Sector Management in South-West Indian Ocean Region and Maldives (TransFORM) Project financed by the World Bank and intends to apply part of the proceeds toward payments under the contract for "Procurement of an Observation-Class Remotely Operated Vehicle (ROV) for Fisheries and Ecosystem Monitoring". The Ministry of Fisheries, Agriculture and Ocean Resources now re-invites sealed Bids from eligible Bidders for "Procurement of an Observation-Class Remotely Operated Vehicle (ROV) for Fisheries and Ecosystem Monitoring". Bidding will be conducted through international competitive procurement using a Request for Bids (RFB) as specified in the World Bank's "Procurement Regulations for IPF Borrowers" Procurement in Investment Project Financing - Goods, Works, Non-Consulting and Consulting Services, November 2020 and revised February 2025 introduced by the Bank under the Procurement Framework ("Procurement Regulations") and is open to all eligible Bidders as defined in the Procurement Regulations. Interested bidders shall be registered to submit a bid. Registration will be open from the time of the publishing of this invitation until, 30th September 2026 14:00hrs via email to [email protected] stating Reference No. of this Invitation, Project Name, Company name, email address and contact number. This tender is only open for registered parties. Interested eligible Bidders may obtain further information by writing to [email protected] 30th September 2026, 14:00 PM, Maldives Time . Pre-bid meeting will be held on 20th September 2026 at 11:00hrs at the below address. Bids must be delivered to the address below on or before 7th October 2026 11:00 AM, Maldives Time . Electronic Bidding will not be permitted. Late Bids will be rejected. Bids will be publicly opened in the presence of the Bidder's designated representatives and anyone who chooses to attend at the address below on 7th October 2026 11:00 AM, Maldives Time . All Bids must be accompanied by a Bid Security of MVR 15,000 Or USD Equivalent. The address referred to above for obtaining further information and bid submission is: Ms. Jumaina Hassan Project Manager Transforming Fisheries Sector Management in the South-West Indian Ocean Region and Maldives (TransFORM) Project Ministry of Fisheries, Agriculture and Ocean Resources H. Palmeyra - 3A, Sosun Magu Tel: +960 3033488 Fax: +960 3326558 Email: [email protected] cc: [email protected] Please find the local gazzette link to download the bid document. Gazette: https://www.gazette.gov.mv/iulaan/409856
Ministry of Fisheries, Marine Resources and Agriculture
Contract Award Project: P173711-Connecting Madagascar for Inclusive Growth Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70600; IDA-D9820 Bid/Contract Reference No: 95-PCMCI-SUIVI VBG RN10 ET RN31 Procurement Method: CQS-Slection fonde sur les qualifications des consultants Scope of Contract: SUIVI INDEPENDANT DE LA MISE EN UVRE DU PLAN DACTION EXPLOITATION ABUS SEXUEL (EAS) ET HARCELEMENT SEXUEL (HS) DANS LE CADRE DES TRAVAUX DAMENAGEMENT DES ROUTES NATIONALES RN10 ET RN31 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/06 Duration of Contract 30 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): LAND RESSOURCES (1071975) Lot II N 64 TERD Analamahitsy, Antananarivo 101, MADAGASCAR Country: Madagascar Scores Technical: 86.54 Consultant Specific Experience: 5 Methodology: 33.67 Key Personnel: 47.87 Financial: 100 Combined: 100 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price MGA 855535000.00 Signed Contract Price MGA 855535000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Ariary malgache (Ariary malgache) 855535000.00
Contract Award Project: P174477-Madagascar National Water Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71210 Bid/Contract Reference No: WJIR-T-021-25 Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: TRAVAUX DAMELIORATION DES INFRASTRUCTURES DALIMENTATION EN EAU POTABLE DE LA VILLE DE FIANARANTSOA Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/16 Duration of Contract 18 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): CHINA JIANGXI INTERNATIONAL ECONOMIC AND TECHNICAL COOPERATION CO., LTD. (446846) No. 1198, Fenghezhong Avenue, Honggutan District, Nanchang, Jiangxi, P. R. China. Country: China Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening MGA Evaluated Bid Price MGA 50174488803.30 Signed Contract price USD 11764241.22 Beneficial Ownership Details CHINA JIANGXI INTERNATIONAL ECONOMIC AND TECHNICAL COOPERATION CO., LTD. (446846) Form Date: 23-MAY-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Jiangxi Agricultural Development Group Co., Ltd Jiangxi Agricultural Development Group Co., Ltd CN China Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent, Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares Evaluated Bidder(s): ZHONGMEI ENGINEERING GROUP LTD. (762936) No. 1177 Jiulong Avenue, Honggutan New District, Nanchang, Jiangxi 330001, P. R. China Country: China Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening MGA Evaluated Bid Price MGA 76365511156.00 WIETC (301467) No. 16, Tongyi Road, Weihai, Shandong, 264200, China Country: China Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening MGA Evaluated Bid Price MGA 82844405256.20 Rejected Bidder(s): GROUPEMENT SOMEEIM & FERRIS (1069860) Lot VU Manakambahiny Tana 101 Country: Madagascar Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening MGA Evaluated Bid Price MGA Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
Madagascar National Water Project
Morocco
World Bank Procurement NoticesRequest for Expression of Interest
MINISTERE DE L'AGRICULTURE ET DE LA SOUVERAINETE ALIMENTAIRE ------------- SECRETARIAT GENERAL -------------- DIRECTION GENERALE DES PROJETS ET PARTENARIATS (DGPP) ---------------- PROJET DE PRODUCTIVITE ET DE RESILIENCE DES MOYENS DE SUBSISTANCE RURAUX (RIZ PLUS) --------------- Crédit IDA 7280, COFN C2530 --------------- APPEL A CANDIDATURES ARCHIVISTE POUR LE PROJET RIZ PLUS Référence : CON-05-26/MG-RIZPLUS/INDV Date de lancement : 28 Août 2026 1. Le Gouvernement de la République de Madagascar a reçu un financement de la Banque mondiale pour financer la mise en œuvre du Projet de Productivité et de Résilience des Moyens de Subsistance Ruraux (RIZPLUS) , et a l'intention d'utiliser une partie de ce financement pour effectuer les paiements au titre du contrat de consultant individuel objet du présent appel à candidatures. Ce contrat sera financé conjointement par l'Agence Française de Développement (AFD). La passation du Marché sera conforme aux règles de passation des marchés de la Banque mondiale. 2. L'Archiviste est placé(e) sous l'autorité du Coordonnateur National du Projet et exerce ses fonctions au sein de l'UGP National, sous la coordination opérationnelle du Coordonnateur National Adjoint, en étroite collaboration avec les différentes entités du Projet, y compris les UGPR de Sofia et d'Alaotra Mangoro. Il/elle a pour mission de mettre en place et de gérer un système d'archivage physique et électronique unifié et sécurisé, garantissant la traçabilité, l'intégrité et la disponibilité des documents du Projet, conformément aux exigences légales et aux obligations des bailleurs de fonds. Le lieu d'affectation est à Antananarivo, Madagascar (siège de l'UGP RIZPLUS). La durée du contrat est fixée jusqu'au 29 décembre 2028, sous réserve d'une évaluation annuelle satisfaisante des performances du consultant. 3. Les Termes de Référence détaillés pour la mission peuvent être obtenus à l'adresse électronique indiquée ci-dessous. Les candidats devront clairement préciser la référence de l'Appel à candidatures avec leurs coordonnées dans leur demande. 4. L'Unité de Gestion du Projet RIZPLUS invite les candidat(e)s intéressé(e)s à manifester leur intérêt à fournir les services cidessus. Un Consultant sera sélectionné conformément à la méthode de sélection des Consultants Individuels prévues dans le « Règlement de Passation des Marchés pour les emprunteurs sollicitant le Financement de Projets d'Investissement (FPI) pour les fournitures, travaux, services autres que les services de consultants » 7ème édition, Septembre 2025. Les candidats les mieux classés à l'issue de l'évaluation des dossiers seront invités à un entretien. 5. Le consultant recherché doit répondre aux qualifications minimales suivantes : Être titulaire d'un diplôme de l'enseignement supérieur de niveau Bac+3 minimum (Licence) en archivistique, sciences de l'information et de la documentation, bibliothéconomie, gestion de l'information ou domaine équivalent ; Justifier d'une expérience professionnelle pertinente en gestion d'archives ; Avoir participé à au moins une mission comparable au sein d'un projet financé par un partenaire technique et financier international (Banque mondiale, AFD, BAD, Union européenne, système des Nations Unies) ; Connaissance des exigences fiduciaires et documentaires des bailleurs de fonds internationaux, notamment en matière de pièces justificatives de dépenses et de dossiers de passation de marchés ; Est considéré comme un atout : Connaissance pratique du Règlement de Passation des Marchés de la Banque Mondiale et du système STEP. 6. Les candidat(e)s intéressé(e)s doivent envoyer exclusivement par mail leur dossier de candidature, composé d'une lettre de motivation, d'un CV détaillé avec références professionnelles, les copies certifiées conformes des diplômes ainsi que les attestations de travail au plus tard le 14 Septembre 2026 à minuit à l'adresse : [email protected] ; copie à…