Tendercast
All notices
TED — Tenders Electronic DailyEUcn-standard

Norway – Office furniture – Purchase of office and meeting room furniture for Harstad municipality.

Harstad Kommune

Scope as published

Background Harstad municipality with collaboration municipalities needs to renew and supplement furniture for offices, meeting rooms and common areas in several locations. The need includes replacing older furniture, establishing new work and meeting places as well as upgrading meeting rooms to improve functionality and use quality. The procurement shall cover the municipality ́s need for uniform work and meeting environments that support different forms of work. The municipality requests furniture solutions with good ergonomics, comfort, flexibility and quality, which tolerate daily use over time. The systems shall function across different zones and premises and shall be easy to clean and maintain. The furniture shall be used in open office landscapes, cell offices, meeting rooms of various sizes as well as reception, lounge and interaction zones. The procurement therefore comprises a broad range of furniture types and it shall cover the municipality ́s need for functional and connected furnishing systems across locations. Description of the assignment The assignment is for the delivery of office and meeting room furniture. The delivery includes, among other things, desks, height adjustable work tables, ergonomic office chairs, meeting tables, meeting chairs, storage systems, screen walls as well as lounge, reception and interaction furniture. The furniture shall cover needs in open office landscapes, cell offices, small, medium sized and large meeting rooms as well as reception, lounge and interaction areas. The procurement includes both replacement of existing furniture and fixtures for new work places and meeting places. The delivery shall be completed and it shall include support, assembly, placement and function testing. Furniture of good quality, comfort and ergonomic design are requested, as well as durable and cleaning-friendly surfaces. The furniture shall have an overall expression and it shall be suitable for flexible use and simple re-furnishing for changed needs. In order to reduce the risk of strategic pricing, the offered products and prices should be representative of the actual assortment, variation in size and the expected need in the contract period. Any significant deviations in the price level between comparable product categories can be subject to further evaluation. The estimated value per municipality. Municipality............................ Estimate based on statistics............. Max Value Harstad municipality............... 8 000 000........................................ 12 000 000 Tjeldsund municipality........... 2 400 000.......................................... 4 000 000 Lødingen municipality............ 1 400 000.......................................... 3 000 000 Kvæfjord municipality............ 1 400 000 .......................................... 3 000 000 Ibestad municipality ............... 1 400 000......................................... 3 000 000 Total..................................... 14 600 000 ...................................... 25 000 000 The estimates are not binding for the contracting authorities, the actual amount will depend on the budget and priorities.

Deadline
13 Sept 2026(13 days left)
Published
24 Aug 2026(7 days ago)
Contract value
NOK 14.6m
Location
Norway
Reference
584241-2026
First seen
1 hour ago

Classifications

391300003915000039000000391210003915130044112300391200003912110039100000391560003915300039151000

Other open notices from this source

TED — Tenders Electronic Dailycn-standard

Norway – Cleaning products – Framework agreement for cleaning products with an option for cleaning machines and robots.

The objective and content of the procurement. The contracting authority shall enter into a new framework agreement for cleaning products, as the existing framework agreement expires 31.01.2027. The objective of the procurement is to ensure a stable, efficient and future orientated supply of cleaning products to the Contracting Authority's locations, including nursing homes, schools, nurseries, office buildings as well as other municipal and county entities. The framework agreement shall cover the contracting authority ́s need for a broad spectrum of suitable and quality good cleaning products. The contracting authority would like to enter into a contract with a serious and competent supplier who can offer supplies, service and product related services, courses, training, consultancy and other necessary assistance connected to the delivery. The contracting authority would like a cooperation partner who can contribute to further developing OFA as a customer, including assist with innovative and appropriate systems. We would like tenderers to offer robotic cleaning as an option per machine, including accompanying products, training and support. The contracting authority emphasises that the offered products are of good quality, are suitable for the purpose and contribute to a good total economy in the contract period. Furthermore, we would like products that support gentle and environmentally friendly cleaning, including products with a reduced need for chemicals and without strong or timid odours.

Agder kollektivtransport AS (AKT)
Norway
NOK 54.0m
TED — Tenders Electronic Dailycn-standard

Norway – Roof-covering work – New Stavanger University Hospital - K2305 Facades and glass roof.

New SUS hereby invites tenderers to a negotiated procedure after a prior notice. Cf. the Public Procurement Regulations § 13-1 (2), with prequalification, for K2305 - Facades and glass roofs in connection with the first phase of construction stage 2 for the construction of a new university hospital at Ullandhaug in Stavanger.The entire tender documentation can be downloaded from a web hotel: Link: http://helsestavanger.itbase.no/SUS2023Anbudsmapper/Brukernavn and password will be sent as "Additional information" when registering in Mercell.

Sykehusbygg HF
Norway
TED — Tenders Electronic Dailycn-standard

Norway – Tools – Framework agreement for the procurement of tools and accompanying consumables

Andøya Space AS invites tenderers to a tender contest for the procurement of tools and accompanying consumables. The contract is for a framework agreement with one supplier. The agreement period will be 2 years with an option for a 1+1 year extension. The total annual consumption will have a value of approx. NOK 1,000,000 or NOK 4,000,000 over the course of 4 years. The maximum value of the agreement will be NOK 5,000,000. The value of this contract is only a guideline and does not obligate the contracting authority. This is a framework agreement for procurements for daily operations.

Andøya Space
Norway
NOK 4.0m
28 Sept 2026(27d)
TED — Tenders Electronic Dailycn-standard

Norway – Presents and rewards – Gift certificates

The Contracting Authority hereby invites tenderers to a competition for a framework agreement for gift certificates. A comprehensive description of the delivery is in the annexes to the tender documentation.

Fredrikstad kommune
Norway
30 Sept 2026(29d)