Procurement and Contract Management Specialist
Climate Resilient Roads for the North Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P500488-Climate Resilient Roads for the North Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E3150 Bid/Contract Reference No: 47A003041/CC/36/2026 Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Procurement and Contract Management Specialist Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/31 Duration of Contract 24 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): MIGUEL DURAO (422186) Country: Mozambique Final Evaluation Price USD 163800.00 Signed Contract Price USD 163800.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 163800.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Mozambique
- Reference
OP00466998- First seen
- 2 hours ago