Fourniture des équipements informatique du PFCIGL
Great Lakes Trade Facilitation and Integration Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P174814-Great Lakes Trade Facilitation and Integration Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E0700 Bid/Contract Reference No: BI-BI-MOF-546804-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Fourniture des quipements informatiques du PFCIGL Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/09/04 Duration of Contract 2 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): CUTTING EDGE TECHNOLOGIE (1100913) BUJUMBURA Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening BIF 39019 Evaluated Bid Price BIF 117770057 Signed Contract price USD 39018.58 Evaluated Bidder(s): INFO ELECTRONICS (1100911) BUJUMBURA Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening BIF 144650300 Evaluated Bid Price BIF 144650300 CYBERNETIC (1100894) BUJUMBURA Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening BIF 58516 Evaluated Bid Price BIF 176617356 Rejected Bidder(s): COMPAS TRADING SA (1100893) BUJUMBURA Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening BIF 190676051 Evaluated Bid Price BIF Reason for Rejection Non-compliance OSA (1100895) BUJUMBURA Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening BIF 6149409 Evaluated Bid Price BIF Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- DR
- Reference
OP00467059- First seen
- 2 hours ago