Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Remodeling and Equiping of Ikpoba Government Abattoir in Benin City, Edo State

Livestock Productivity and Resilience Support Project

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P160865-Livestock Productivity and Resilience Support Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70570 Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-EDO L-PRES-550381-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Remodeling and Equipping of Ikpoba Government Abattoir in Benin City, Edo State, Nigeria. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/26 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ABIS FARMS MKT NIG LTD (1091549) Block S plot 24 Kwawel Mall, Atlantic Nominees Estate, Ajiwe, Lekki, Lagos, Nigeria Country: Nigeria Bid Price at Opening NGN Evaluated Bid Price NGN 9511049650.00 Signed Contract price NGN 9511049650.00 Beneficial Ownership Details ABIS FARMS MKT NIG LTD (1091549) Form Date: 30-JUN-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Amb. Emmanuel Usman Nelson NG Nigeria Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares

Deadline
Not published
Published
1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Nigeria
Reference
OP00466196
First seen
2 hours ago

Classifications

CWRequest for BidsP160865NG-EDO L-PRES-550381-CW-RFB

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR POWER SYSTEM AND LEAD LINING OF CT SCAN ROOM AT EBONYI STATE DIAGNOSTIC CENTRE,OFEREKPE AGBAJA , IZZI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA, EBONYI STATE ,NIGERIA.

Contract Award Project: P167156-Nigeria: Improved Child Survival Program for Human CapitalMPA Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-65390 Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-EBONYI IMPACT-527028-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Supply and Installation of Lead Lining with Accessories in CT Scan Room Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/02/09 Duration of Contract 3 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): DR KIRIAN HEALTH CARE LTD (1066748) SUITE 42 EMEKA MBAGHA SHOPPING COMPLEX CHOOS ESTATE, WUMBA DISTRICT, APO, ABUJA, FCT, NIGERIA Country: Nigeria Bid Price at Opening NGN Evaluated Bid Price NGN 112000000.00 Signed Contract price NGN 112000000.00

Nigeria: Improved Child Survival Program for Human Capital MPA
Nigeria
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Fencing and equipping of artificial insemination and breed multiplication center at Kuru Livestock Complex and upgrading of four strategic livestock markets at Zamko, Bokkos, Kara, and Amper.

Contract Award Project: P160865-Livestock Productivity and Resilience Support Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70570 Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-PLATEAU L-PRES-550664-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Upgrading of four strategic livestock markets at Zamko, Bokkos, Kara, and Amper Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/21 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): LASHGKDOM CONSULT (1031642) NO. 27 ADJACENT GENERAL HOSPITAL, NASARAWA EGGON, NASARAWA STATE Country: Nigeria Bid Price at Opening NGN Evaluated Bid Price NGN 799284161.36 Signed Contract price NGN 799284161.36 Evaluated Bidder(s): PRACTICAL TIME GLOBAL (1031646) NO. 030B LION GATE PLAZA, BUKURU EXPRESS WAY, JOS, PLATEAU STATE Country: Nigeria Bid Price at Opening NGN Evaluated Bid Price NGN 988353965.56 LNP ASSOCIATES (1031651) NO. 023, ROOM 04, OLD BUKURU ROAD, ADJACENT NNPC, JOS SOUTH, PLATEAU STATE Country: Nigeria Bid Price at Opening NGN Evaluated Bid Price NGN 830920305.99

Livestock Productivity and Resilience Support Project
Nigeria
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Fencing and equipping of artificial insemination and breed multiplication center at Kuru Livestock Complex and upgrading of four strategic livestock markets at Zamko, Bokkos, Kara, and Amper.

Contract Award Project: P160865-Livestock Productivity and Resilience Support Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70570 Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-PLATEAU L-PRES-550664-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Fencing of Artificial Insemination and Breed Multiplication Center at Kuru Livestock Complex Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/21 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): RINBANG NIGERIA (1028444) Kilometer 11 Yakubu Gowon Way , Jos Plateau State Country: Nigeria Bid Price at Opening NGN Evaluated Bid Price NGN 232532536.00 Signed Contract price NGN 465065072.00 Rejected Bidder(s): PROPA CONSULTATION NIGERIA (1028468) No. 3, Beach Road, Behind Heritage Bank, Jos Plateau State Country: Nigeria Bid Price at Opening NGN Evaluated Bid Price NGN Reason for Rejection Bid Security not Provided MAYSU CONSTRUCTION (1113459) Former NTC Ware House, Industrial layout, off Old Airport Road, Jos Plateau State Country: Nigeria Bid Price at Opening NGN Evaluated Bid Price NGN Reason for Rejection Bid Security not Provided

Livestock Productivity and Resilience Support Project
Nigeria
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Consultancy Services for the Community Advocacy — NGO/CSO-Led SBCC Campaign

Contract Award Project: P170664-Adolescent Girls Initiative for Learning and Empowerment Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74060 Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-BAUCHI AGILE ADF-563236-CS-CQS Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: COMMUNITY ADVOCACY NGO/CSO-LED SBCC CAMPAIGN NG-BAUCHI AGILE ADF-563236-CS-CQS Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/27 Duration of Contract 22 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 75 Awarded Firm(s): AFRICAN HUB FOR COMMUNITY PROGRESS INITIATIVE IN NIGERIA (AFRIHUB), (1120866) CY Ibeh House, Adjacent Maryama Guest Palace, 4. State Avenue, New GRA, Bauchi,Bauchi State. Country: Nigeria Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 30-AUG-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met DR. SABA'ATU ELIZABETH DANLADI NG Nigeria Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Scores Technical: 100.00 Consultant Specific Experience: 20 Methodology: 10 Key Personnel: 70 Transfer of Knowledge: 0 Participation by Nationals: 0 Financial: 20 Combined: 82.5 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price NGN 351589283.00 Signed Contract Price NGN 351589283.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Nigerian Naira (Nigerian Naira) 351589283.00

Adolescent Girls Initiative for Learning and Empowerment
Nigeria
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

ENGAGEMENT OF A SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT FIRM TO DEVELOP A MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM (MIS) AND PAYMENT SYSTEM FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF CONDITIONAL CASH TRANSFERS (CCT) UNDER THE AGILE PROJECT

Contract Award Project: P170664-Adolescent Girls Initiative for Learning and Empowerment Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74060 Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-NIGER ADF-555722-CS-CDS Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE ENGAGEMENT OF A SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT FIRM TO DEVELOP A MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM (MIS) AND PAYMENT SYSTEM FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF CONDITIONAL CASH TRANSFERS (CCT) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/20 Duration of Contract 2 Year(s) Awarded Firm(s): ILLMI CHILDREN FUNDATION (1115941) Country: Nigeria Final Evaluation Price NGN 205396000.00 Signed Contract Price NGN 246980000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Nigerian Naira (Nigerian Naira) 246980000.00

Adolescent Girls Initiative for Learning and Empowerment
Nigeria