CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR ES PANEL OF EXPERT -SOCIAL EXPERT FOR MWACHE MULTIPURPOSE DAM
Coastal Region Water Security and Climate Resilience Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P145559-Coastal Region Water Security and Climate Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-55430 Bid/Contract Reference No: KE-MOWI-CRWSCRP-011B-2025-2026-CS-CDS Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Consultancy Services For ESPE Environmental And Social Panel Of Expert -Social Expert For Mwache Multipurpose Dam Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/03 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): DR MOHAMMAD ZAMAN PHD (1081442) Country: Canada Final Evaluation Price USD 144000.00 Signed Contract Price USD 144000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 144000.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Kenya
- Reference
OP00466489- First seen
- 2 hours ago