Construction of Edeget Seed Production Union warehouse at Burie W/ Gojame zone
Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P178566-Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71560 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-AMH FSRP-534139-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Construction of Edeget Seed Production Union warehouse at Burie W/ Gojame zone Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/11 Duration of Contract 120 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SOZAM CONSTRUCTION (1120783) DEBERTABOR Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB 53800225.00 Signed Contract price ETB 53800225.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): GELAW BEZUYIE GC (1120785) GAYENT Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB 53800225.00 YAZACHEW KASIE GC (1120781) BAHIRDAR Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB 60176061.00 Rejected Bidder(s): GEDEFU AMESHE GC (1120734) BAHIRDAR Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ceuta & Melilla
- Reference
OP00466082- First seen
- 2 hours ago