Rehabilitation of School block and pit latrine at Chigolo Primary School.
Regional Climate Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa 2 Project (RCRP2)
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P181308-Regional Climate Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa 2 Project (RCRP2) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E2800 Bid/Contract Reference No: MW-SADC-548916-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: REHABILITATION OF SCHOOL BLOCK AND PIT LATRINE AT CHIGOLO PRIMARY SCHOOL Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/03 Duration of Contract 120 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): URBAN ENGINEERING (1123152) P.O. BOX 500SALIMA Country: Malawi Bid Price at Opening MWK 313984479.75 Evaluated Bid Price MWK 313984479.75 Signed Contract price USD 150290.00 Rejected Bidder(s): DATCO LIMITED (1123137) P.O. BOX 3233 LILONGWE Country: Malawi Bid Price at Opening MWK 613313924.50 Evaluated Bid Price MWK 613313924.50 Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score LETS BILD IT (1123148) P.O. BOX 2221LILONGWE Country: Malawi Bid Price at Opening MWK 331725315.52 Evaluated Bid Price MWK 331725315.52 Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements SMART CONSTRUCTION (1123146) P.O. BOX 698LILONGWE Country: Malawi Bid Price at Opening MWK 394416855.00 Evaluated Bid Price MWK 394416855.00 Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements GLASASI BUILDING AND CIVIL ENGINEERING (1123145) P.O.BOX 2502 Country: Malawi Bid Price at Opening MWK 435385294.00 Evaluated Bid Price MWK 435385294.00 Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score CHEYEKA CONSTRUCTION LTD (1039142) P.O. BOX 31792, LILONGWE Country: Malawi Bid Price at Opening MWK 473618704.80 Evaluated Bid Price MWK 473618704.80 Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score NASUNDU CONSTRUCTION AND MANJAWIRA JV (1123150) P.O. BOX 1373LILONGWE Country: Malawi Bid Price at Opening MWK 318410549.24 Evaluated Bid Price MWK 318410549.24 Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements OLE OLE CONSTRUCTION (1105359) P.O. Box 1494 Country: Malawi Bid Price at Opening MWK 394082754.00 Evaluated Bid Price MWK 394082754.00 Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Malawi
- Reference
OP00466989- First seen
- 2 hours ago