Printing of Environmental and Social Safeguards documents for 2334 non construction schools and 132 female teacher houses construction schools total 2466
Malawi Education Reform Program Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P174329-Malawi Education Reform Program Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-69830 Bid/Contract Reference No: MW-MOE-448142-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Printing of ESS Documents Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/03/05 Duration of Contract 21 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): PINNACLE MEDIA LTD (903852) P.O Box 30156 Lilongwe Phone: 0999450 628 Email: [email protected] Country: Malawi Bid Price at Opening MWK 76892330.00 Evaluated Bid Price MWK 76892330.00 Signed Contract price MWK 76892330.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): PEAK PRINTING PRESS (752256) Peak Printing Press, P.O. Box 2512, Lilongwe, Malawi Country: Malawi Bid Price at Opening MWK 87654134.00 Evaluated Bid Price MWK 87654134.00 TAG GRAPHIX (852656) Tag Graphix, P.O Box X350, Lilongwe, Malawi Country: Malawi Bid Price at Opening MWK 97553605.00 Evaluated Bid Price MWK 97553605.00 EMELA BRANDS (1123167) P.O BOX 1157 Country: Malawi Bid Price at Opening MWK 108175609.00 Evaluated Bid Price MWK 108175609.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Malawi
- Reference
OP00467000- First seen
- 2 hours ago