Provision of FTC equipment's for Hamani Model FTC at Gimbo Woreda
Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P178566-Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71560 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-SWEPR-477595-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: procurements of model Hamani FTC Equipments Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/04 Duration of Contract 7 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): HELEN AND MESFIN IMPORTER (1122083) Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 695399.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 695399.00 Signed Contract price ETB 695399.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): TEYEB MUNA IMPORTER (1122085) Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 787500.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 787500.00 NEJAT SERAJ REDA PLC (1122094) Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 730200.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 730200.00 ELYAS TUKA SUNA (1122107) Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 712113.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 712113.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ceuta & Melilla
- Reference
OP00466520- First seen
- 2 hours ago