Procurement of Office furniture and FTC equipment at Agarfa Woreda, under Bale Zone.
Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P178566-Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71560 Bid/Contract Reference No: OROMIA AGARFA WORDA-FSRP-02-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Office Furniture(Arm Chair, Office Table, Long Table, and Shelf) for FTC Center at Agarfa Woreda, Bale Zone. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/12/19 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): BOGALE AND ALMAZ WOOD AND METAL WORK (1122233) OROMIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 98102.58 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 98102.58 Signed Contract price ETB 98102.58 Evaluated Bidder(s): HALIMA AND LENCHO WOOD AND METAL WORK (1122235) Oromia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 120768.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 120768.00 TOKUMA TRADING ENTERPRISE (936891) Bale Zone, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 184813.80 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 184813.80
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ceuta & Melilla
- Reference
OP00466470- First seen
- 2 hours ago