LRP SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 346 UNITS MOTORCYCLES
Coastal Region Water Security and Climate Resilience Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P145559-Coastal Region Water Security and Climate Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-55430 Bid/Contract Reference No: KE-MOWI-CRWSCRP-005-2025-2026-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRIC MOTOCYCLES 347 NO Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/10 Duration of Contract 6 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ARBAB VENTURES LTD (1122246) PO BOX 263 -00610 NAIROBI KENYA Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES 81389544.00 Signed Contract price KES 81389544.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): WINSTON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (1086643) P.O BOX 38386-00623 [email protected] Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES 88936100.00 FIDWELL ENGINEERING CO. LTD (1122248) PO BOX 9 - 70200 WAJIR KENYA Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES 67665000.00 KIBO AFRICA LIMITED (896289) P.O BOX 26366-00504 NAIROBI, KENYA Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES 124435000.00 MULTILINE MOTORS LIMITED (333795) Addis Ababa Rd P.O.Box: 48205 - 00100 Nairobi GPO Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES 91955000.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Kenya
- Reference
OP00466467- First seen
- 2 hours ago