PROCUREMENT OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE PREPARATION OF THE ENVIRONMENTAL AND SOCIAL PROJECT BRIEF (EPB/PROSPECTUS) FOR THE EARLY WARNING SYSTEM (EWS) UNDER THE KARIBA DAM REHABILITATION PROJECT (KDRP)
Kariba Dam Rehabilitation Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P146515-Kariba Dam Rehabilitation Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-55630; TF-19029 Bid/Contract Reference No: ZM-ZRA-559607-CS-CDS Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: PREPARATION OF THE ENVIRONMENTAL AND SOCIAL PROJECT BRIEF (ESPB) FOR THE EARLY WARNING SYSTEM (EWS) UNDER THE KARIBA DAM REHABILITATION PROJECT (KDRP) - RFP No: ZM-ZRA-559607-CS-CDS Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/30 Duration of Contract 8 Week(s) Awarded Firm(s): JOMISO CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED (1110992) Country: India Final Evaluation Price USD 78450.00 Signed Contract Price USD 78450.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 78450.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026(4 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Zambia
- Reference
OP00465506- First seen
- 6 hours ago