Procurement of Office furniture and FTC equipment at Agarfa Woreda, under Bale Zone.
Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P178566-Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71560 Bid/Contract Reference No: OROMIA AGARFA WORDA-FSRP-02-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Agricultural Farm Tools (Water Can 10L, Black Broad, Two-Sided Shovel, and Nickel) for the FTC Center at Agarfa Woreda, Bale Zone. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/12/19 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): FATUMA JIYILAN (936893) Bale Zone, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 11851.90 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 11851.90 Signed Contract price ETB 11851.90 Evaluated Bidder(s): A/HAKIM MOHAMMED CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL SALE (1122236) OROMIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 7601.50 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 7601.50 KEDIR FATO TRADING (936895) Bale Zone, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 7263.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 7263.00 AWOL AMAN TRADING (936896) Bale Zone, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 12835.15 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 12835.25
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ceuta & Melilla
- Reference
OP00466474- First seen
- 2 hours ago